19:00
19:30
20:00
20:30
21:00
21:30
22:00
22:30
23:00
23:30
0:00
0:30
1:00
1:30
2:00
2:30
3:00
3:30
Domkerk TivoliVredenburgGrote Zaal TivoliVredenburgPandora TivoliVredenburgCloud Nine TivoliVredenburgHertz TivoliVredenburgFirst Floor TivoliVredenburgPandora Foyer De Helling EKKO dB's
Dom Carillon

EANN

(19:15 - 19:30)
Perfume Genius

Le Mystère des Voix Bulgares

(20:00 - 21:15)
Grouper

Grouper & Paul Clipson

(22:30 - 23:40)

Sun Kil Moon

(20:45 - 22:15)

?

(23:15 - 00:30)
James Holden

Jerusalem In My Heart

(20:30 - 21:30)

Yat-Kha

(22:15 - 23:05)

Ahmed Fakroun feat. Altin Gün

(23:50 - 00:45)

Den Sorte Skole

(01:30 - 02:45)

K Á R Y Y N

(21:30 - 22:20)

Sudan Archives

(23:00 - 23:45)

Essaie pas

(00:30 - 01:30)
Han Bennink

Keiji Haino & Han Bennink

(21:00 - 21:45)
Han Bennink

Thurston Moore & Han Bennink

(22:15 - 23:00)
The Black Power Tarot

Black Power Tarot Exhibition by King Khan & Michael Eaton

(20:00 - 03:00)

The Exotic Sounds of Ajabu

(23:00 - 03:00)
Jerusalem In My Heart

Oiseaux-Tempête

(21:45 - 22:40)

Liars

(23:30 - 00:30)

The Soft Moon

(01:15 - 02:15)

Steven Warwick

(21:15 - 22:00)

Dark Buddha Rising

(22:40 - 23:30)

Big|Brave

(00:15 - 01:10)

The Ex

(01:50 - 02:40)
Satellite Events

Club 3voor12/Utrecht, feat. Jo Marches, Bieldermann & Fungo Bat

(21:30 - 00:00)
16:00
16:30
17:00
17:30
18:00
18:30
19:00
19:30
20:00
20:30
21:00
21:30
22:00
22:30
23:00
23:30
0:00
0:30
1:00
1:30
2:00
2:30
3:00
3:30
TivoliVredenburgRonda TivoliVredenburgGrote Zaal TivoliVredenburgPandora TivoliVredenburgHertz TivoliVredenburgCloud Nine TivoliVredenburgFirst Floor TivoliVredenburgPlein 5 Lombok LE:EN De Helling Pastoefabriek EKKO Jacobikerk Museum Speelklok Theater Kikker Kytopia StadsschouwburgGrote Zaal StadsschouwburgBlauwe Zaal Louis Hartlooper Complex
Basilica Soundscape

Protomartyr

(20:00 - 21:00)

Thurston Moore Group

(21:50 - 23:00)

?

(23:55 - 01:00)

Kutmah

(01:15 - 02:45)

Lili Boulanger performed by Radio Philharmonic Orchestra

(23:15 - 23:45)
Basilica Soundscape

Liu Fang

(19:30 - 20:15)
Perfume Genius

Weyes Blood

(20:40 - 21:30)
Basilica Soundscape

Meredith Graves

(21:40 - 22:10)
Basilica Soundscape

Jenny Hval

(22:30 - 23:30)
Basilica Soundscape

Greg Fox

(23:55 - 00:35)
Basilica Soundscape

Prurient

(00:45 - 01:45)

Pissed Jeans

(02:25 - 03:15)

Patrick Higgins (Gesualdo)

(20:00 - 20:35)

Patrick Higgins (Hyperborea)

(20:55 - 21:30)

Stella Chiweshe

(22:15 - 23:00)

Tom Rogerson

(23:50 - 00:40)

Kelly Lee Owens

(21:30 - 22:30)
Jerusalem In My Heart

Klein

(23:00 - 23:55)
Jerusalem In My Heart

Dedekind Cut

(00:30 - 01:25)
Jerusalem In My Heart

Moor Mother

(02:00 - 03:00)
The Black Power Tarot

Black Power Tarot Exhibition by King Khan & Michael Eaton

(19:00 - 03:00)

Stranded FM DJ’s

(21:00 - 03:00)
Satellite Events

Lombok Festival

(16:00 - 20:00)
Grouper

Lighthouse: Films by Paul Clipson

(19:00 - 20:15)
Grouper

Marisa Anderson

(20:45 - 21:30)
Grouper

Richard Youngs

(22:15 - 23:00)
Grouper

Ekin Fil

(00:00 - 00:40)
Grouper

Roy Montgomery

(20:00 - 20:45)
Grouper

Keiji Haino

(21:20 - 22:10)
Grouper

William Basinski

(23:00 - 00:00)
Grouper

GAS (Wolfgang Voigt)

(00:50 - 01:50)
Grouper

Coby Sey

(02:30 - 03:15)
Grouper

Tiny Vipers

(20:30 - 21:15)
Grouper

Brötzmann/Leigh

(22:10 - 23:00)
Grouper

Marcia Bassett & Samara Lubelski duo

(23:50 - 00:40)

Madensuyu

(20:15 - 21:00)
James Holden

Sex Swing

(21:45 - 22:30)

Altin Gün

(23:20 - 00:10)

Ibaaku

(00:50 - 01:40)

Luka Productions

(02:15 - 03:05)
Jerusalem In My Heart

Abdel Karim Shaar

(19:00 - 20:15)
Reservations only Perfume Genius

Mount Eerie

(22:30 - 23:30)
Han Bennink

Nora Mulder, Mary Oliver & Greetje Bijma

(18:30 - 19:20)
Han Bennink

Alexander von Schlippenbach & Han Bennink

(19:30 - 20:05)
Han Bennink

Steve Beresford & Gerard Bouwhuis

(20:25 - 21:00)
Han Bennink

Omri Ziegele, Ernst Glerum & Han Bennink

(21:10 - 21:45)
Han Bennink

Terrie Ex & Spring Heel Jack

(21:55 - 22:30)
Han Bennink

Han Bennink Trio & Joris Roelofs

(22:40 - 23:20)

Nicole Beutler presents '7: Triple Moon'

(20:00 - 21:30)

Muddersten

(19:00 - 19:40)

Sekou Kouyate

(21:45 - 22:45)
Grouper

Film: La Double Vie de Véronique

(16:00 - 17:40)
12:00
12:30
13:00
13:30
14:00
14:30
15:00
15:30
16:00
16:30
17:00
17:30
18:00
18:30
19:00
19:30
20:00
20:30
21:00
21:30
22:00
22:30
23:00
23:30
0:00
0:30
1:00
1:30
2:00
2:30
3:00
3:30
4:00
4:30
TivoliVredenburgGrote Zaal TivoliVredenburgRonda TivoliVredenburgPandora TivoliVredenburgCloud Nine TivoliVredenburgHertz TivoliVredenburgFirst Floor TivoliVredenburgPlein 5 De Helling Pastoefabriek LE:EN EKKO Jacobikerk Venue Theater Kikker dB's Voorstraat Neude Square Louis Hartlooper Complex

Kevin Morby

(19:30 - 20:25)
Shabazz Palaces

Pharoah Sanders

(21:40 - 23:10)

Les Amazones d'Afrique

(00:00 - 01:00)
James Holden

Mario Batkovic

(18:40 - 19:30)
James Holden

Maâlem Houssam Guinia & Band

(20:25 - 21:25)
James Holden

James Holden & The Animal Spirits

(22:30 - 00:00)

Ben Frost

(01:10 - 02:10)
Shabazz Palaces

Gonjasufi

(19:15 - 20:10)
Shabazz Palaces

Shabazz Palaces

(20:50 - 21:50)

John Maus

(22:40 - 23:30)

Moon Duo

(00:20 - 01:20)
James Holden

Hieroglyphic Being

(02:15 - 03:15)
Han Bennink

Peter Brötzmann & Han Bennink

(19:30 - 20:00)
Han Bennink

ICP Orchestra

(20:00 - 21:00)

The Como Mamas

(22:00 - 23:00)
Shabazz Palaces

Fhloston Paradigm

(23:50 - 00:50)
Shabazz Palaces

OCnotes

(01:30 - 02:20)
Shabazz Palaces

Natasha Kmeto

(02:50 - 03:35)

Colin Benders & Maarten Vos

(21:15 - 22:15)
James Holden

Ex-Easter Island Head

(23:10 - 00:00)
James Holden

XAM Duo

(00:40 - 01:30)
The Black Power Tarot

Black Power Tarot Exhibition by King Khan & Michael Eaton

(18:00 - 03:30)

Red Light Radio DJ's

(21:00 - 04:00)

The Bug vs Dylan Carlson of Earth

(20:45 - 21:45)

Jambinai

(22:30 - 23:20)

Zeal & Ardor

(00:00 - 00:50)

METZ

(01:30 - 02:30)

Nobody (Willis Earl Beal)

(20:10 - 21:00)

Rabit

(21:45 - 22:40)

Farai

(23:20 - 00:00)
Jerusalem In My Heart

Charles-André Coderre presents Granular Shadow

(20:30 - 00:00)

Brian Case

(00:00 - 00:40)

Midnight Sister

(20:15 - 21:00)

Derya Yıldırım & Grup Simsek

(21:45 - 22:35)

H. Hawkline

(23:15 - 00:05)

Kane Strang

(00:50 - 1:40)

Aquaserge

(02:20 - 03:10)
Jerusalem In My Heart

Farida & The Iraqi Maqam Ensemble

(18:30 - 19:45)
Perfume Genius

Cate Le Bon

(20:45 - 21:30)

?

(22:30 - 23:20)
Jerusalem In My Heart

Jerusalem In My Heart & Friends DJ set

(23:00 - 00:30)
Jerusalem In My Heart

Toukadime

(00:30 - 1:30)
Jerusalem In My Heart

Jerusalem In My Heart & Friends DJ set

(01:30 - 04:00)

Julie Byrne

(21:40 - 22:30)

Jesca Hoop

(23:20 - 00:15)

Violent Magic Orchestra

(21:10 - 21:40)

Vampillia

(22:15 - 23:00)

Dälek

(23:30 - 00:30)
Satellite Events

Le Mini Who?

(13:30 - 23:00)
Satellite Events

Le Bazarre

(12:00 - 17:00)
Shabazz Palaces

Film: Relatos Salvajes

(16:00 - 18:05)
12:00
12:30
13:00
13:30
14:00
14:30
15:00
15:30
16:00
16:30
17:00
17:30
18:00
18:30
19:00
19:30
20:00
20:30
21:00
21:30
22:00
22:30
23:00
23:30
0:00
0:30
1:00
1:30
2:00
2:30
3:00
3:30
4:00
4:30
TivoliVredenburgGrote Zaal TivoliVredenburgRonda TivoliVredenburgPandora TivoliVredenburgHertz TivoliVredenburgCloud Nine TivoliVredenburgFirst Floor TivoliVredenburgPlein 5 Pastoefabriek LE:EN De Helling Theater Kikker Aula Academiegebouw EKKO Louis Hartlooper Complex

Enter the Ashram

(17:00 - 17:30)

The Ecstatic Music of Alice Coltrane performed by the Sai Anantam Ashram Singers

(17:30 - 18:40)

Exit the Ashram

(18:40 - 19:00)
Perfume Genius

Mary Margaret O'Hara

(20:00 - 21:00)
Perfume Genius

Perfume Genius

(21:50 - 23:00)

Linton Kwesi Johnson

(19:20 - 20:10)
James Holden

Shabaka & The Ancestors

(20:50 - 21:50)

Sun Ra Arkestra

(22:30 - 23:40)

?

(23:55 - 00:35)

Juana Molina

(18:20 - 19:20)

Sevdaliza

(20:00 - 21:00)

tUnE-yArDs

(21:45 - 22:45)

?

(23:15 - 23:55)
The Black Power Tarot

Film: The Invaders

(17:00 - 19:00)
Jerusalem In My Heart

Linda Sharrock

(19:30 - 20:20)
Jerusalem In My Heart

Alanis Obomsawin performing 'Bush Lady'

(21:00 - 21:50)
Jerusalem In My Heart

Matana Roberts

(22:30 - 23:15)
Perfume Genius

Lost Horizons

(19:00 - 19:45)

Jane Weaver

(20:30 - 21:15)
Jerusalem In My Heart

Nadah El Shazly

(21:50 - 22:40)
The Black Power Tarot

Black Power Tarot Exhibition by King Khan & Michael Eaton

(17:00 - 00:00)

Arp Frique presents...

(17:00 - 23:30)
12-Hour Drone

Surajit Das

(12:00 - 12:45)
12-Hour Drone

The Star Pillow

(12:45 - 13:15)
12-Hour Drone

R. De Selby

(13:15 - 13:45)
Grouper

Roy Montgomery

(13:45 - 14:20)
12-Hour Drone

Ben Bertrand

(14:20 - 14:50)
12-Hour Drone

Ellen Arkbro

(14:50 - 15:30)
12-Hour Drone

Yann Gourdon

(15:30 - 16:05)
12-Hour Drone

Leo Svirsky

(16:05 - 16:35)
12-Hour Drone

Hellvete

(16:35 - 17:25)
12-Hour Drone

Jessica Moss

(17:25 - 17:55)
12-Hour Drone

Ben Shemie

(17:55 - 18:35)

Big|Brave

(18:35 - 19:20)
12-Hour Drone

Thisquietarmy

(19:20 - 20:00)
12-Hour Drone

Innerwoud

(20:00 - 20:45)
12-Hour Drone

Ashtoreth

(20:45 - 21:25)
12-Hour Drone

Lea Bertucci

(21:25 - 22:05)
12-Hour Drone

Martijn Comes

(22:05 - 22:50)
12-Hour Drone

Orphax

(22:50 - 23:30)
12-Hour Drone

Veni Om

(23:30 - 00:00)
The Wire Magazine

Live Q&A: The Bug & Dylan Carlson (Earth)

(14:30 - 15:15)
The Wire Magazine

Live Q&A: Jerusalem In My Heart

(15:45 - 16:30)

Proto Idiot

(18:15 - 19:00)

Insecure Men

(19:35 - 20:25)

Black Lips

(21:10 - 22:10)

Official Afterparty

(00:00 - 04:00)
In cooperation with Gaudeamus Muziekweek

Circuit

(13:00 - 13:50)
In cooperation with Gaudeamus Muziekweek

Visible Cloaks

(14:40 - 15:30)
In cooperation with Gaudeamus Muziekweek

Sarah Davachi

(16:20 - 17:05)
James Holden

Robert Aiki Aubrey Lowe

(17:30 - 18:20)
Perfume Genius

Mozart's Sister

(13:50 - 14:40)
Perfume Genius

Julianna Barwick

(15:30 - 16:20)
Perfume Genius

Aldous Harding

(17:20 - 18:20)

Flohio

(15:15 - 16:00)

Yves Tumor

(16:30 - 17:20)
Perfume Genius

Pharmakon

(18:10 - 18:55)
Jerusalem In My Heart

Film: Incident at Restigouche

(13:00 - 13:45)
Please note: time schedules are subject to change.
Check out our venue map here.