First curated programs for LGW19 revealed

Jenny Hval: The Practice Of Love

Festival curator presents new live performance

Ethio-groove legend Ayalew Mesfin live at LGW19

First European performance ever

Avant-garde jazz/space disco icon Asha Puthli

Rare live performance at LGW19

4-Day Passes & Day Tickets for LGW19 available now

Line-up

The initial line-up for Le Guess Who? 2019 has been announced:

Show list
Ayalew Mesfin & Debo Band Ayalew Mesfin & Debo Band Ustad Saami Ustad Saami Asha Puthli Asha Puthli
Curated by Jenny Hval
Jenny Hval's The Practice Of Love Jenny Hval's The Practice Of Love
Curated by Fatoumata Diawara
Fatoumata Diawara Fatoumata Diawara
Curated by Iris van Herpen & Salvador Breed
Iris van Herpen & Salvador Breed Iris van Herpen & Salvador Breed
Deerhunter Deerhunter Yves Jarvis Yves Jarvis Doug Hream Blunt Doug Hream Blunt
Curated by Jenny Hval
Sarah Davachi Sarah Davachi
Minyo Crusaders Minyo Crusaders Makaya McCraven Makaya McCraven La Bruja de Texcoco La Bruja de Texcoco
Curated by Patrick Higgins
Patrick Higgins Patrick Higgins
Lakha Khan Lakha Khan
Curated by The Bug
ZONAL feat. Moor Mother ZONAL feat. Moor Mother
Curated by The Bug
Earth Earth
Tropical Fuck Storm Tropical Fuck Storm
Curated by Moon Duo
Nivhek Nivhek
Curated by The Bug
King Midas Sound King Midas Sound
Cate le Bon Cate le Bon
Curated by Moon Duo
Idris Ackamoor & The Pyramids Idris Ackamoor & The Pyramids
Girl Band Girl Band Gruff Rhys Gruff Rhys
Curated by The Bug
Godflesh Godflesh
Dur-Dur Band Dur-Dur Band
Curated by Moon Duo
Moon Duo Moon Duo
Curated by Moon Duo
Bbymutha Bbymutha
Visible Cloaks, Yoshio Ojima & Satsuki Shibano Visible Cloaks, Yoshio Ojima & Satsuki Shibano Angel Bat Dawid & The Brothahood Angel Bat Dawid & The Brothahood Acid Mothers Temple Acid Mothers Temple
Curated by Moon Duo
Träd, Gräs och Stenar (Träden) Träd, Gräs och Stenar (Träden)
Curated by Moon Duo
Michele Mercure Michele Mercure
Curated by Moon Duo
Sonic Boom Sonic Boom
Gyedu-Blay Ambolley & His Sekondi Band Gyedu-Blay Ambolley & His Sekondi Band
Curated by The Bug
Robert Aiki Aubrey Lowe Robert Aiki Aubrey Lowe
Curated by Patrick Higgins
Tyondai Braxton Tyondai Braxton
Föllakzoid Föllakzoid
Curated by Moon Duo
Mary Lattimore Mary Lattimore
Curated by The Bug
The Bug The Bug
Melissa Laveaux Melissa Laveaux The Raincoats The Raincoats
Curated by Patrick Higgins
Stine Janvin Stine Janvin
Lalalar Lalalar
Curated by The Bug
Kevin Richard Martin & Hatis Noit Kevin Richard Martin & Hatis Noit
YĪN YĪN YĪN YĪN Negativland Negativland
Curated by Jenny Hval
Richard Youngs Richard Youngs
Curated by Patrick Higgins
Miranda Cuckson Miranda Cuckson
Los Pirañas Los Pirañas
Curated by Jenny Hval
Vilde Tuv Vilde Tuv
Mythic Sunship Mythic Sunship
Curated by Jenny Hval
Lone Taxidermist presents BodyVice Lone Taxidermist presents BodyVice
Curated by Moon Duo
TENGGER TENGGER
Arp Frique presents IMPROVISED SUITES FOR ANALOG MACHINES Arp Frique presents IMPROVISED SUITES FOR ANALOG MACHINES
Curated by Patrick Higgins
Mariel Roberts Mariel Roberts
Joseph Shabason Joseph Shabason
Curated by Patrick Higgins
LEYA LEYA
Curated by Jenny Hval
Moon Relay Moon Relay
DJINN DJINN
Curated by Jenny Hval
Lasse Marhaug Lasse Marhaug
Curated by Jenny Hval
Felicia Atkinson Felicia Atkinson
Prison Religion Prison Religion
Curated by The Bug
JK Flesh B2B Goth-Trad JK Flesh B2B Goth-Trad
Curated by The Bug
Mala Mala
Surfbort Surfbort
Curated by Jenny Hval
DNA? AND? DNA? AND?
Curated by Moon Duo
Bridget Hayden Bridget Hayden
Curated by Jenny Hval
Zia Anger’s My First Film Zia Anger’s My First Film
Curated by The Bug
Slikback Slikback
Curated by Patrick Higgins
Leila Bordreuil Leila Bordreuil
Curated by The Bug
Drew McDowall + Florence To present Time Machines A/V Live Drew McDowall + Florence To present Time Machines A/V Live
Eiko Ishibashi Eiko Ishibashi Petbrick Petbrick
Curated by Jenny Hval
Lolina Lolina
Curated by Moon Duo
Prana Crafter Prana Crafter
Curated by Jenny Hval
Vivian Wang Vivian Wang
Khana Bierbood Khana Bierbood
Curated by The Bug
Caspar Brötzmann Massaker Caspar Brötzmann Massaker
Curated by Patrick Higgins
Vicky Chow Vicky Chow
Curated by Jenny Hval
Sofia Jernberg Sofia Jernberg
Curated by The Bug
Rabih Beaini Rabih Beaini
Curated by The Bug
Mark Ernestus' Ndagga Rhythm Force Mark Ernestus' Ndagga Rhythm Force
Curated by Jenny Hval
Oorutaichi Oorutaichi
Curated by The Bug
Jah Shaka Sound System Jah Shaka Sound System
Oiseaux-Tempête & Friends Oiseaux-Tempête & Friends
Curated by Patrick Higgins
Conrad Tao Conrad Tao
Curated by Jenny Hval
Haco Haco
Faten Kanaan Faten Kanaan
Curated by The Bug
LOTTO LOTTO
Mohamed Lamouri Mohamed Lamouri Ahmed Ag Kaedy Ahmed Ag Kaedy Nídia Nídia

More artists to be announced. 

This website uses cookies. More information here.
Accept Cookies