Le Guess Who? 2021

Featuring programs curated by John Dwyer, Lucrecia Dalt, Matana Roberts, Midori Takada, and Phil Elverum

4-Day Passes for LGW21 available now

Le Guess Who? Recordings

Visit our archive for exclusive recordings of performances at the festival

Line-up

The curators & initial line-up for Le Guess Who? 2021 have been revealed:

Show list
Curated by Midori Takada
Curator: Midori Takada Curator: Midori Takada
Curated by Matana Roberts
Curator: Matana Roberts Curator: Matana Roberts
Curated by John Dwyer
Curator: John Dwyer Curator: John Dwyer
Curated by Phil Elverum
Curator: Phil Elverum Curator: Phil Elverum
Curated by Lucrecia Dalt
Curator: Lucrecia Dalt Curator: Lucrecia Dalt
Mazaher Mazaher KeiyaA KeiyaA
Curated by John Dwyer
Bent Arcana Bent Arcana
Artist in residence: Alabaster dePlume Artist in residence: Alabaster dePlume
Curated by Matana Roberts
Damon Locks' Black Monument Ensemble Damon Locks' Black Monument Ensemble
Curated by Midori Takada
Ton-Klami Ton-Klami
William Basinski performing Lamentations William Basinski performing Lamentations Siti Muharam Siti Muharam
Curated by John Dwyer
OSEES OSEES
Pa Salieu Pa Salieu Black Country, New Road Black Country, New Road
Curated by Phil Elverum
the Microphones the Microphones
Arooj Aftab Arooj Aftab
Curated by John Dwyer
Faust IV Live! Faust IV Live!
Conjunto Papa Upa Conjunto Papa Upa
Curated by Matana Roberts
Joëlle Léandre Joëlle Léandre
Curated by Phil Elverum
Duma Duma
Gebroeders Dieleman van Eeckhout Gebroeders Dieleman van Eeckhout Aquiles Navarro & Tcheser Holmes Aquiles Navarro & Tcheser Holmes PAINT PAINT Tara Clerkin Trio Tara Clerkin Trio
Uncloud presents
Galya Bisengalieva Galya Bisengalieva
Kiko Dinucci Kiko Dinucci DJ Lycox DJ Lycox Etran de L'Aïr Etran de L'Aïr Ghalia Benali in Hadret Ishq Ghalia Benali in Hadret Ishq
Curated by Lucrecia Dalt
Beatriz Ferreyra Beatriz Ferreyra
Ronald Langestraat & Tim Koh Ronald Langestraat & Tim Koh
Curated by Lucrecia Dalt
Lucrecia Dalt & Aaron Dilloway Lucrecia Dalt & Aaron Dilloway
Alexander Scriabin - 'Le Poème du Feu' performed by Radio Philharmonic Orchestra Alexander Scriabin - 'Le Poème du Feu' performed by Radio Philharmonic Orchestra Spirit Fest Spirit Fest Vanishing Twin Vanishing Twin L'Rain L'Rain
Nyege Nyege Tapes present Hakuna Kulala Club Night
Diaki Diaki
Parrenin/Weinrich/Rollet Parrenin/Weinrich/Rollet
Uncloud presents
Vladislav Delay AV live (visuals by AGF) Vladislav Delay AV live (visuals by AGF)
Curated by Matana Roberts
Jesu Jesu
Curated by Matana Roberts
Oren Ambarchi Oren Ambarchi
Nyege Nyege Tapes present Hakuna Kulala Club Night
Marcelle/Another Nice Mess Marcelle/Another Nice Mess
Nyege Nyege Tapes present Hakuna Kulala Club Night
Menzi Menzi
Bohren & Der Club of Gore Bohren & Der Club of Gore
Curated by John Dwyer
Old Time Relijun Old Time Relijun
Pink Siifu Pink Siifu
Curated by Phil Elverum
Lori Goldston Lori Goldston
Curated by John Dwyer
Gustaf Gustaf
Curated by Matana Roberts
Irreversible Entanglements Irreversible Entanglements
Nyege Nyege Tapes present Hakuna Kulala Club Night
Authentically Plastic Authentically Plastic
Curated by Midori Takada
Ensemble Klang presents Thrift Hybrids Ensemble Klang presents Thrift Hybrids
Curated by John Dwyer
Brigid Dawson & Sunwatchers Brigid Dawson & Sunwatchers
Model Home Model Home
Curated by Lucrecia Dalt
Julián Mayorga Julián Mayorga
Nyege Nyege Tapes present Hakuna Kulala Club Night
Turkana Turkana
Lucinda Chua Lucinda Chua
Curated by Lucrecia Dalt
Tarta Relena Tarta Relena
Curated by John Dwyer
Earth Girl Helen Brown Earth Girl Helen Brown
Sessa Sessa
Curated by Lucrecia Dalt
Felix Kubin Felix Kubin
SPAZA SPAZA
Uncloud presents
Ana Roxanne Ana Roxanne
Curated by Phil Elverum
Mari Kalkun Mari Kalkun

More artists to be announced.

This website uses cookies. More information here.
Accept Cookies