Full line-up for Le Guess Who? 2019 announced

Jenny Hval: The Practice Of Love

Festival curator presents new live performance

Ethio-groove legend Ayalew Mesfin live at LGW19

First European performance ever

Avant-garde jazz/space disco icon Asha Puthli

Rare live performance at LGW19

4-Day Passes & Day Tickets for LGW19 available now

Line-up

The full line-up for Le Guess Who? 2019 has been announced:

Show list
Asha Puthli Asha Puthli Ayalew Mesfin & Debo Band Ayalew Mesfin & Debo Band Ustad Saami Ustad Saami
Curated by Iris van Herpen & Salvador Breed
Efterklang Efterklang
Curated by Patrick Higgins
AEAEA AEAEA
Curated by Jenny Hval
Jenny Hval's The Practice Of Love Jenny Hval's The Practice Of Love
Aldous Harding Aldous Harding
Curated by Fatoumata Diawara
Fatoumata Diawara Fatoumata Diawara
Curated by Iris van Herpen & Salvador Breed
Holly Herndon: PROTO Holly Herndon: PROTO
Curated by Iris van Herpen & Salvador Breed
Iris van Herpen & Salvador Breed Iris van Herpen & Salvador Breed
Deerhunter Deerhunter Xylouris White Xylouris White
Untitled
James Merry live embroidery + Q&A James Merry live embroidery + Q&A
Curated by The Bug
ZONAL feat. Moor Mother & Nazamba ZONAL feat. Moor Mother & Nazamba
Curated by Iris van Herpen & Salvador Breed
Lafawndah Lafawndah
Satellite Events
Le Feast Le Feast
Curated by Patrick Higgins
Lightning Bolt Lightning Bolt
Curated by The Bug
The Bug The Bug
William Tyler & Mary Lattimore William Tyler & Mary Lattimore
Curated by Patrick Higgins
Dossier X (Higgins/Mirabile/Schreiber) Dossier X (Higgins/Mirabile/Schreiber)
Untitled
Dries Verhoeven - Happiness 	Dries Verhoeven - Happiness
The Raincoats The Raincoats
Curated by Moon Duo
Michele Mercure Michele Mercure
Doug Hream Blunt Doug Hream Blunt
Untitled
Closer to God Closer to God
Curated by Patrick Higgins
Tyondai Braxton Tyondai Braxton
Curated by Moon Duo
Bbymutha Bbymutha
Not Waving & Dark Mark Not Waving & Dark Mark Deerhoof & Tigue play 'Friend Opportunity' Deerhoof & Tigue play 'Friend Opportunity'
Curated by Moon Duo
Moon Duo Moon Duo
Curated by Iris van Herpen & Salvador Breed
Klavikon Klavikon
Curated by Iris van Herpen & Salvador Breed
Djrum (live) Djrum (live)
Curated by Moon Duo
Mary Lattimore Mary Lattimore
Girl Band Girl Band
Untitled
Kickstarter x Kapitaal (Le Guess Who? Official Hang Out) Kickstarter x Kapitaal (Le Guess Who? Official Hang Out)
Curated by The Bug
Mala Mala
Curated by Fatoumata Diawara
Roberto SOLO Fonseca Roberto SOLO Fonseca
Satellite Events
Le Bazarre Le Bazarre
Curated by The Bug
King Midas Sound King Midas Sound
Untitled
Hream + Q&A with Doug Hream Blunt and Geoffrey Hug Hream + Q&A with Doug Hream Blunt and Geoffrey Hug
Donato Dozzy B2B Neel Donato Dozzy B2B Neel Gruff Rhys Gruff Rhys
Curated by The Bug
Kevin Richard Martin & Hatis Noit Kevin Richard Martin & Hatis Noit
Curated by Patrick Higgins
Patrick Higgins Patrick Higgins
Fokn Bois Fokn Bois Vladimir Ivkovic presents: 20 years after Suba / Rex Ilusivii's death Vladimir Ivkovic presents: 20 years after Suba / Rex Ilusivii's death
Curated by Jenny Hval
Sarah Davachi Sarah Davachi
Curated by The Bug
Kali Malone Kali Malone
Tropical Fuck Storm Tropical Fuck Storm
Curated by The Bug
Godflesh Godflesh
Minyo Crusaders Minyo Crusaders Brian Chippendale & Greg Fox Brian Chippendale & Greg Fox
Curated by The Bug
Earth Earth
Makaya McCraven Makaya McCraven
Curated by Iris van Herpen & Salvador Breed
OSHUN OSHUN
Dur-Dur Band Dur-Dur Band
Curated by Iris van Herpen & Salvador Breed
J-E-T-S (Jimmy Edgar x Machinedrum) J-E-T-S (Jimmy Edgar x Machinedrum)
Gyedu-Blay Ambolley & His Sekondi Band Gyedu-Blay Ambolley & His Sekondi Band Angel Bat Dawid & The Brothahood Angel Bat Dawid & The Brothahood
Curated by Moon Duo
Nivhek Nivhek
Lakha Khan Lakha Khan Visible Cloaks, Yoshio Ojima & Satsuki Shibano Visible Cloaks, Yoshio Ojima & Satsuki Shibano
Curated by Moon Duo
Sudan Archives Sudan Archives
La Bruja de Texcoco La Bruja de Texcoco
Curated by Moon Duo
Idris Ackamoor & The Pyramids Idris Ackamoor & The Pyramids
Föllakzoid Föllakzoid
Curated by The Bug
Robert Aiki Aubrey Lowe Robert Aiki Aubrey Lowe
Curated by Iris van Herpen & Salvador Breed
Mykki Blanco Mykki Blanco
Greg Fox - Drummer in Residence Greg Fox - Drummer in Residence The Ex The Ex
Curated by Iris van Herpen & Salvador Breed
Expo: James Merry Expo: James Merry
Cate le Bon Cate le Bon
Curated by The Bug
The Bug feat. Flowdan & Manga Saint Hilare The Bug feat. Flowdan & Manga Saint Hilare
Curated by Moon Duo
Träd, Gräs och Stenar (Träden) Träd, Gräs och Stenar (Träden)
Curated by Iris van Herpen & Salvador Breed
COUCOU CHLOE COUCOU CHLOE
Quelle Chris Quelle Chris
Untitled
The Devil and Daniel Johnston The Devil and Daniel Johnston
Untitled
Angel Bat Dawid & Patricia Kaersenhout Angel Bat Dawid & Patricia Kaersenhout
Untitled
Babylon Babylon
Curated by Jenny Hval
Zia Anger’s My First Film Zia Anger’s My First Film
Ami Dang Ami Dang
Curated by Moon Duo
Bridget Hayden Bridget Hayden
Curated by Patrick Higgins
Holly Herndon: PROTO Holly Herndon: PROTO
Curated by Iris van Herpen & Salvador Breed
Murcof Murcof
Ed Dowie Ed Dowie Lifafa Lifafa
Curated by The Bug
Drew McDowall + Florence To present Time Machines A/V Live Drew McDowall + Florence To present Time Machines A/V Live
Negativland Negativland
Curated by Moon Duo
Sonic Boom Sonic Boom
Mythic Sunship Astral Family Mythic Sunship Astral Family
Curated by Moon Duo
TENGGER TENGGER
Untitled
The Burial Of Kojo The Burial Of Kojo
DJINN DJINN Mega Bog Mega Bog Melissa Laveaux Melissa Laveaux DJ Firmeza DJ Firmeza Mythic Sunship Mythic Sunship Sarah Louise Sarah Louise Los Siquicos Litoraleños Los Siquicos Litoraleños DJ Marfox DJ Marfox Crossing Avenue (live) Crossing Avenue (live) Arp Frique presents IMPROVISED SUITES FOR ANALOG MACHINES Arp Frique presents IMPROVISED SUITES FOR ANALOG MACHINES
Curated by Iris van Herpen & Salvador Breed
Amnesia Scanner (live) Amnesia Scanner (live)
Grimm Grimm Grimm Grimm
Curated by Jenny Hval
Lasse Marhaug Lasse Marhaug
A conversation with Ian Brennan A conversation with Ian Brennan Italia 90 Italia 90 Oiseaux-Tempête & Friends Oiseaux-Tempête & Friends
Curated by Jenny Hval
Vivian Wang Vivian Wang
Joseph Shabason Joseph Shabason
Untitled
The Sound Of One Computer Thinking The Sound Of One Computer Thinking
Prison Religion Prison Religion 破地獄/Scattered Purgatory 破地獄/Scattered Purgatory
Curated by The Bug
Jah Shaka Sound System Jah Shaka Sound System
Isokratisses Isokratisses
Untitled
How Music Dies (or Lives): a conversation with Ian Brennan and Bob van Heur How Music Dies (or Lives): a conversation with Ian Brennan and Bob van Heur
Curated by Jenny Hval
Richard Youngs Richard Youngs
Stranded FM Stranded FM
Curated by Fatoumata Diawara
MO DJ MO DJ
Curated by Iris van Herpen & Salvador Breed
FIS FIS
Empath Empath
Curated by Patrick Higgins
LEYA LEYA
Bremer/McCoy Bremer/McCoy
Curated by Patrick Higgins
Vicky Chow Vicky Chow
Nosedrip Nosedrip
Curated by The Bug
Slikback Slikback
Yves Jarvis Yves Jarvis Faten Kanaan Faten Kanaan
Curated by Patrick Higgins
Leila Bordreuil Leila Bordreuil
Curated by The Bug
Rabih Beaini Rabih Beaini
Lalalar Lalalar Petbrick Petbrick
Curated by Iris van Herpen & Salvador Breed
Blazing Suns (live) Blazing Suns (live)
Mueran Humanos: Hospital Lullabies (film) Mueran Humanos: Hospital Lullabies (film) Loving Loving
Curated by Jenny Hval
Vilde Tuv Vilde Tuv
Curated by Jenny Hval
Haco Haco
Curated by The Bug
LOTTO LOTTO
Curated by Jenny Hval
Lolina Lolina
Untitled
Louis Andriessen and Madelon Hooykaas - Alles is Rond Louis Andriessen and Madelon Hooykaas - Alles is Rond
Grupo Pilon Grupo Pilon Grand River (live) Grand River (live) Group Listening Group Listening
Untitled
Zerzura Zerzura
The Glücks The Glücks
Curated by Fatoumata Diawara
Ahmed Ag Kaedy Ahmed Ag Kaedy
The Sweet Release of Death The Sweet Release of Death
Curated by Jenny Hval
DNA? AND? DNA? AND?
Curated by Jenny Hval
Oorutaichi Oorutaichi
Tyondai Braxton & Greg Fox Tyondai Braxton & Greg Fox
Curated by The Bug
JK Flesh B2B Goth-Trad JK Flesh B2B Goth-Trad
Curated by Patrick Higgins
Conrad Tao Conrad Tao
HHY & The Macumbas HHY & The Macumbas
Untitled
The Right To The Future City The Right To The Future City
Curated by Fatoumata Diawara
Yao Yao
Vladimir Ivkovic DJ Vladimir Ivkovic DJ Klang & Ivan Vukosavljević present 'The Burning' Klang & Ivan Vukosavljević present 'The Burning'
Curated by The Bug
Caspar Brötzmann Massaker Caspar Brötzmann Massaker
Curated by Patrick Higgins
Stine Janvin Stine Janvin
Untitled
Sorry to Bother You Sorry to Bother You
Curated by Fatoumata Diawara
Master Soumy Master Soumy
Untitled
Hidden Musics Shorts Hidden Musics Shorts
Khana Bierbood Khana Bierbood Eiko Ishibashi Eiko Ishibashi Nídia Nídia
Curated by Jenny Hval
Moon Relay Moon Relay
Untitled
Keyboard Fantasies: The Beverly Glenn-Copeland Story Keyboard Fantasies: The Beverly Glenn-Copeland Story
Vivien Goldman Vivien Goldman Acid Mothers Temple & The Melting Paraiso U.F.O. Acid Mothers Temple & The Melting Paraiso U.F.O. Casper Clausen Casper Clausen
Curated by Patrick Higgins
Mariel Roberts Mariel Roberts
Curated by Moon Duo
Prana Crafter Prana Crafter
Curated by Jenny Hval
Lone Taxidermist presents BodyVice Lone Taxidermist presents BodyVice
Curated by Jenny Hval
Sofia Jernberg Sofia Jernberg
Curated by Fatoumata Diawara
Mali Blues Mali Blues
Acid Rooster Acid Rooster
Curated by Iris van Herpen & Salvador Breed
Maarten Vos + scenography by Nick Verstand Maarten Vos + scenography by Nick Verstand
Untitled
Black Mother Black Mother
Los Pirañas Los Pirañas Christopher C. King Christopher C. King Love Supreme Love Supreme
Curated by Moon Duo
Holly Herndon: PROTO Holly Herndon: PROTO
Olga Pashchenko performing Der Golem Olga Pashchenko performing Der Golem dj. flugvél og geimskip dj. flugvél og geimskip DJ Fitz & DJ Quesadilla DJ Fitz & DJ Quesadilla
Curated by Jenny Hval
Felicia Atkinson Felicia Atkinson
Curated by The Bug
Mark Ernestus' Ndagga Rhythm Force Mark Ernestus' Ndagga Rhythm Force
Untitled
Music Academy Sessions #1 - Ian Brennan Music Academy Sessions #1 - Ian Brennan
Curated by Moon Duo
Mueran Humanos Mueran Humanos
Shortparis Shortparis
Curated by Patrick Higgins
Miranda Cuckson Miranda Cuckson
Ko Shin Moon Ko Shin Moon
Untitled
Kevin Osepa Kevin Osepa
Satellite Events
Lombok Festival Lombok Festival
Untitled
Eva Spierenburg - Disappearance In Slow Motion Eva Spierenburg - Disappearance In Slow Motion
Mohamed Lamouri Mohamed Lamouri
Untitled
Gabrielle Goliath - Elegy Gabrielle Goliath - Elegy
YĪN YĪN YĪN YĪN
Untitled
Jeanne van Heeswijk - Trainings for the Not-Yet Jeanne van Heeswijk - Trainings for the Not-Yet
Vincent Moon & Priscilla Telmon present SACRED✚S (with special guests Angel Bat Dawid & The Brothahood) Vincent Moon & Priscilla Telmon present SACRED✚S (with special guests Angel Bat Dawid & The Brothahood)
Satellite Events
Le Mini Who? Le Mini Who?
This website uses cookies. More information here.
Accept Cookies