4-Day Passes for LGW21 available now

Le Guess Who? Recordings

Visit our archive for exclusive recordings of performances at the festival

Line-up

The full line-up for Le Guess Who? 2019:

Show list
Ayalew Mesfin & Debo Band Ayalew Mesfin & Debo Band Asha Puthli Asha Puthli Ustad Saami Ustad Saami
Curated by Iris van Herpen & Salvador Breed
Holly Herndon: PROTO Holly Herndon: PROTO
Aldous Harding Aldous Harding Deerhunter Deerhunter
Curated by Iris van Herpen & Salvador Breed
Efterklang Efterklang
Curated by Jenny Hval
Jenny Hval's The Practice Of Love Jenny Hval's The Practice Of Love
Curated by Iris van Herpen & Salvador Breed
Iris van Herpen & Salvador Breed Iris van Herpen & Salvador Breed
Curated by Patrick Higgins
AEAEA AEAEA
Curated by Fatoumata Diawara
Fatoumata Diawara Fatoumata Diawara
Lakha Khan Lakha Khan
Curated by Iris van Herpen & Salvador Breed
COUCOU CHLOE COUCOU CHLOE
Keys of Light - Vicky Chow Keys of Light - Vicky Chow
Curated by The Bug
Earth Earth
Curated by Iris van Herpen & Salvador Breed
Djrum (live) Djrum (live)
Vladimir Ivkovic presents: 20 years after Suba / Rex Ilusivii's death Vladimir Ivkovic presents: 20 years after Suba / Rex Ilusivii's death Greg Fox - Drummer in Residence Greg Fox - Drummer in Residence Visible Cloaks, Yoshio Ojima & Satsuki Shibano Visible Cloaks, Yoshio Ojima & Satsuki Shibano
Untitled
Hream + Q&A with Doug Hream Blunt and Geoffrey Hug Hream + Q&A with Doug Hream Blunt and Geoffrey Hug
Cate le Bon Cate le Bon Minyo Crusaders Minyo Crusaders Girl Band Girl Band William Tyler & Mary Lattimore William Tyler & Mary Lattimore
Curated by Iris van Herpen & Salvador Breed
Lafawndah Lafawndah
Curated by Moon Duo
Sudan Archives Sudan Archives
Xylouris White Xylouris White
Curated by Iris van Herpen & Salvador Breed
J-E-T-S (Jimmy Edgar x Machinedrum) J-E-T-S (Jimmy Edgar x Machinedrum)
The Raincoats The Raincoats
Curated by The Bug
ZONAL feat. Moor Mother & Nazamba ZONAL feat. Moor Mother & Nazamba
Curated by Jenny Hval
Sarah Davachi Sarah Davachi
Curated by Moon Duo
Bbymutha Bbymutha
Curated by Patrick Higgins
Lightning Bolt Lightning Bolt
Curated by Moon Duo
Mary Lattimore Mary Lattimore
Quelle Chris Quelle Chris
Curated by Fatoumata Diawara
Roberto SOLO Fonseca Roberto SOLO Fonseca
Curated by The Bug
King Midas Sound King Midas Sound
Curated by Moon Duo
Träd, Gräs och Stenar (Träden) Träd, Gräs och Stenar (Träden)
Curated by The Bug
Kevin Richard Martin & Hatis Noit Kevin Richard Martin & Hatis Noit
Curated by Moon Duo
Nivhek Nivhek
Curated by Iris van Herpen & Salvador Breed
OSHUN OSHUN
Föllakzoid Föllakzoid
Curated by Moon Duo
Moon Duo Moon Duo
La Bruja de Texcoco La Bruja de Texcoco Keys of Light - Open Piano Keys of Light - Open Piano
Curated by Moon Duo
Idris Ackamoor & The Pyramids Idris Ackamoor & The Pyramids
Untitled
Dries Verhoeven - Happiness 	Dries Verhoeven - Happiness
Donato Dozzy B2B Neel Donato Dozzy B2B Neel Not Waving & Dark Mark Not Waving & Dark Mark
Curated by The Bug
Godflesh Godflesh
Curated by Moon Duo
Michele Mercure Michele Mercure
Untitled
Kickstarter x Kapitaal (Le Guess Who? Official Hang Out) Kickstarter x Kapitaal (Le Guess Who? Official Hang Out)
Gyedu-Blay Ambolley & His Sekondi Band Gyedu-Blay Ambolley & His Sekondi Band
Curated by The Bug
Mala Mala
Angel Bat Dawid & The Brothahood Angel Bat Dawid & The Brothahood
Curated by The Bug
The Bug The Bug
Untitled
James Merry live embroidery + Q&A James Merry live embroidery + Q&A
Tropical Fuck Storm Tropical Fuck Storm
Untitled
Closer to God Closer to God
Brian Chippendale & Greg Fox Brian Chippendale & Greg Fox
Untitled
The Devil and Daniel Johnston The Devil and Daniel Johnston
Gruff Rhys Gruff Rhys Fokn Bois Fokn Bois
Curated by Patrick Higgins
Patrick Higgins Patrick Higgins
Curated by The Bug
The Bug feat. Flowdan & Manga Saint Hilare The Bug feat. Flowdan & Manga Saint Hilare
Curated by Patrick Higgins
Tyondai Braxton Tyondai Braxton
Curated by The Bug
Robert Aiki Aubrey Lowe Robert Aiki Aubrey Lowe
Deerhoof & Tigue play 'Friend Opportunity' Deerhoof & Tigue play 'Friend Opportunity'
Curated by Patrick Higgins
Dossier X (Higgins/Mirabile/Schreiber) Dossier X (Higgins/Mirabile/Schreiber)
Curated by The Bug
Kali Malone Kali Malone
Curated by Iris van Herpen & Salvador Breed
Mykki Blanco Mykki Blanco
Dur-Dur Band Dur-Dur Band
Satellite Events
Le Feast Le Feast
Curated by Iris van Herpen & Salvador Breed
Expo: James Merry Expo: James Merry
The Ex The Ex Makaya McCraven Makaya McCraven Doug Hream Blunt Doug Hream Blunt
Curated by Iris van Herpen & Salvador Breed
Klavikon Klavikon
Satellite Events
Le Bazarre Le Bazarre
Empath Empath
Curated by Jenny Hval
Felicia Atkinson Felicia Atkinson
Curated by Patrick Higgins
Stine Janvin Stine Janvin
Casper Clausen Casper Clausen Klang & Ivan Vukosavljević present 'The Burning' Klang & Ivan Vukosavljević present 'The Burning' Lifafa Lifafa Mueran Humanos: Hospital Lullabies (film) Mueran Humanos: Hospital Lullabies (film) Christopher C. King Christopher C. King
Curated by Jenny Hval
Lasse Marhaug Lasse Marhaug
Curated by Patrick Higgins
Leila Bordreuil Leila Bordreuil
破地獄/Scattered Purgatory 破地獄/Scattered Purgatory Los Pirañas Los Pirañas
Curated by The Bug
Drew McDowall + Florence To present Time Machines A/V Live Drew McDowall + Florence To present Time Machines A/V Live
dj. flugvél og geimskip dj. flugvél og geimskip Mythic Sunship Mythic Sunship
Curated by Moon Duo
Bridget Hayden Bridget Hayden
A conversation with Ian Brennan A conversation with Ian Brennan The Sweet Release of Death The Sweet Release of Death
Satellite Events
Lombok Festival Lombok Festival
Curated by Patrick Higgins
Vicky Chow Vicky Chow
Grimm Grimm Grimm Grimm
Untitled
Angel Bat Dawid & Patricia Kaersenhout Angel Bat Dawid & Patricia Kaersenhout
Melissa Laveaux Melissa Laveaux
Curated by Moon Duo
Prana Crafter Prana Crafter
Curated by Moon Duo
Sonic Boom Sonic Boom
Nídia Nídia DJ Firmeza DJ Firmeza
Curated by The Bug
JK Flesh B2B Goth-Trad JK Flesh B2B Goth-Trad
Curated by Jenny Hval
Moon Relay Moon Relay
Curated by Iris van Herpen & Salvador Breed
Blazing Suns (live) Blazing Suns (live)
Mythic Sunship Astral Family Mythic Sunship Astral Family
Curated by Jenny Hval
Richard Youngs Richard Youngs
Untitled
Jeanne van Heeswijk - Trainings for the Not-Yet Jeanne van Heeswijk - Trainings for the Not-Yet
Curated by Moon Duo
Mueran Humanos Mueran Humanos
Italia 90 Italia 90 Acid Mothers Temple & The Melting Paraiso U.F.O. Acid Mothers Temple & The Melting Paraiso U.F.O.
Curated by Jenny Hval
Haco Haco
Curated by The Bug
LOTTO LOTTO
Untitled
The Burial Of Kojo The Burial Of Kojo
Sarah Louise Sarah Louise
Curated by The Bug
Mark Ernestus' Ndagga Rhythm Force Mark Ernestus' Ndagga Rhythm Force
Untitled
Keyboard Fantasies: The Beverly Glenn-Copeland Story Keyboard Fantasies: The Beverly Glenn-Copeland Story
Curated by Jenny Hval
Vivian Wang Vivian Wang
Grand River (live) Grand River (live) Nosedrip Nosedrip
Untitled
Music Academy Sessions #1 - Ian Brennan Music Academy Sessions #1 - Ian Brennan
Curated by Iris van Herpen & Salvador Breed
Murcof Murcof
Ko Shin Moon Ko Shin Moon
Curated by Jenny Hval
Lone Taxidermist presents BodyVice Lone Taxidermist presents BodyVice
DJ Fitz & DJ Quesadilla DJ Fitz & DJ Quesadilla
Untitled
Black Mother Black Mother
Yves Jarvis Yves Jarvis
Curated by Patrick Higgins
Mariel Roberts Mariel Roberts
Curated by Fatoumata Diawara
MO DJ MO DJ
Untitled
Zerzura Zerzura
Loving Loving Isokratisses Isokratisses
Untitled
Babylon Babylon
Stranded FM Stranded FM Vladimir Ivkovic DJ Vladimir Ivkovic DJ Mohamed Lamouri Mohamed Lamouri
Untitled
The Sound Of One Computer Thinking The Sound Of One Computer Thinking
HHY & The Macumbas HHY & The Macumbas Crossing Avenue (live) Crossing Avenue (live)
Untitled
Louis Andriessen and Madelon Hooykaas - Alles is Rond Louis Andriessen and Madelon Hooykaas - Alles is Rond
Joseph Shabason Joseph Shabason
Curated by The Bug
Rabih Beaini Rabih Beaini
Curated by Jenny Hval
Zia Anger’s My First Film Zia Anger’s My First Film
Untitled
Eva Spierenburg - Disappearance In Slow Motion Eva Spierenburg - Disappearance In Slow Motion
Group Listening Group Listening
Curated by Jenny Hval
Vilde Tuv Vilde Tuv
Curated by Moon Duo
TENGGER TENGGER
Curated by Iris van Herpen & Salvador Breed
Amnesia Scanner (live) Amnesia Scanner (live)
Curated by Moon Duo
Holly Herndon: PROTO Holly Herndon: PROTO
Prison Religion Prison Religion Vivien Goldman Vivien Goldman
Curated by Fatoumata Diawara
Ahmed Ag Kaedy Ahmed Ag Kaedy
Acid Rooster Acid Rooster
Curated by Fatoumata Diawara
Master Soumy Master Soumy
Bremer/McCoy Bremer/McCoy
Curated by The Bug
Jah Shaka Sound System Jah Shaka Sound System
Faten Kanaan Faten Kanaan
Curated by Iris van Herpen & Salvador Breed
Maarten Vos + scenography by Nick Verstand Maarten Vos + scenography by Nick Verstand
Curated by Jenny Hval
Sofia Jernberg Sofia Jernberg
Curated by Patrick Higgins
Conrad Tao Conrad Tao
Curated by Patrick Higgins
Miranda Cuckson Miranda Cuckson
Untitled
Gabrielle Goliath - Elegy Gabrielle Goliath - Elegy
Eiko Ishibashi Eiko Ishibashi The Glücks The Glücks
Curated by The Bug
Caspar Brötzmann Massaker Caspar Brötzmann Massaker
Curated by Jenny Hval
Lolina Lolina
Shortparis Shortparis
Curated by Jenny Hval
DNA? AND? DNA? AND?
Untitled
Kevin Osepa Kevin Osepa
Negativland Negativland Official LGW19 Afterparty Official LGW19 Afterparty YĪN YĪN YĪN YĪN
Untitled
The Right To The Future City The Right To The Future City
DJ Marfox DJ Marfox
Curated by Fatoumata Diawara
Mali Blues Mali Blues
Curated by Patrick Higgins
Holly Herndon: PROTO Holly Herndon: PROTO
Arp Frique presents IMPROVISED SUITES FOR ANALOG MACHINES Arp Frique presents IMPROVISED SUITES FOR ANALOG MACHINES
Curated by Patrick Higgins
LEYA LEYA
Khana Bierbood Khana Bierbood
Curated by Iris van Herpen & Salvador Breed
FIS FIS
Ed Dowie Ed Dowie
Untitled
Hidden Musics Shorts Hidden Musics Shorts
Untitled
Sorry to Bother You Sorry to Bother You
Tyondai Braxton & Greg Fox Tyondai Braxton & Greg Fox
Curated by Fatoumata Diawara
Yao Yao
Untitled
How Music Dies (or Lives): a conversation with Ian Brennan and Bob van Heur How Music Dies (or Lives): a conversation with Ian Brennan and Bob van Heur
Vincent Moon & Priscilla Telmon present SACRED✚S (with special guests Angel Bat Dawid & The Brothahood) Vincent Moon & Priscilla Telmon present SACRED✚S (with special guests Angel Bat Dawid & The Brothahood) Petbrick Petbrick DJINN DJINN Grupo Pilon Grupo Pilon Mega Bog Mega Bog Los Siquicos Litoraleños Los Siquicos Litoraleños Lalalar Lalalar Olga Pashchenko performing Der Golem Olga Pashchenko performing Der Golem
Curated by Jenny Hval
Oorutaichi Oorutaichi
Oiseaux-Tempête & Friends Oiseaux-Tempête & Friends Ami Dang Ami Dang
Curated by The Bug
Slikback Slikback
Stella Chiweshe Stella Chiweshe
Satellite Events
Le Mini Who? Le Mini Who?
This website uses cookies. More information here.
Accept Cookies