Show Satellite
11:00
11:30
12:00
12:30
13:00
13:30
14:00
14:30
15:00
15:30
16:00
16:30
17:00
17:30
18:00
18:30
19:00
19:30
20:00
20:30
21:00
21:30
22:00
22:30
23:00
23:30
0:00
0:30
1:00
1:30
2:00
2:30
3:00
3:30
TivoliVredenburgRonda TivoliVredenburgGrote Zaal TivoliVredenburgPandora TivoliVredenburgHertz Janskerk EKKO Hosted by FACTBASIS Domplein Centraal Museum 1 Centraal Museum 2 Centraal Museum 3 Centraal MuseumNicolaïkerk BAK Zocherpark (i.s.m. SPRING) IMPAKT
TivoliVredenburgRonda
The Bug

Caspar Brötzmann Massaker

20:15 - 21:05
The Bug

Godflesh

22:00 - 23:00
The Bug

Earth

23:40 - 00:40
The Bug

ZONAL feat. Moor Mother & Nazamba

01:20 - 02:20
TivoliVredenburgGrote Zaal
The Bug

Kali Malone

19:30 - 20:10
Patrick Higgins, in cooperation with Gaudeamus

AEAEA

21:00 - 22:00
Iris van Herpen & Salvador Breed

Efterklang

23:00 - 00:10

Dur-Dur Band

00:50 - 01:50
TivoliVredenburgPandora
Hidden Musics

La Bruja de Texcoco

20:00 - 20:50

Gruff Rhys

22:00 - 22:55
Iris van Herpen & Salvador Breed

OSHUN

00:00 - 00:50
Moon Duo

Bbymutha

01:30 - 02:20
TivoliVredenburgHertz
Patrick Higgins

Miranda Cuckson

19:15 - 20:15

Vladimir Ivkovic presents: 20 years after Suba / Rex Ilusivii's death

21:30 - 23:30
Patrick Higgins

Vicky Chow

00:30 - 01:30
Janskerk

Arp Frique Improvised Suites

20:10 - 20:55
Collaboratorium

William Tyler & Mary Lattimore

22:00 - 22:55

Visible Cloaks, Yoshio Ojima & Satsuki Shibano

23:35 - 00:35
EKKO

Eiko Ishibashi

21:00 - 21:55

Greg Fox - Drummer in Residence

22:40 - 23:25

The Sweet Release of Death

00:15 - 01:05

Los Siquicos Litoraleños

01:45 - 02:30
Hosted by FACTBASIS

Nosedrip

00:00 - 01:00

Vladimir Ivkovic DJ

01:00 - 03:00
Domplein

Keys of Light - Vicky Chow

19:00 - 19:30

Keys of Light - Open Piano

19:30 - 22:00
Centraal Museum 1
Curated by Iris van Herpen & Salvador Breed, Untitled

Expo: James Merry

11:00 - 17:00
Centraal Museum 2
Untitled

Eva Spierenburg - Disappearance In Slow Motion

11:00 - 17:00
Centraal Museum 3
Untitled

Louis Andriessen and Madelon Hooykaas - Alles is Rond

11:00 - 17:00
Centraal MuseumNicolaïkerk
Untitled

Gabrielle Goliath - Elegy

11:00 - 21:00
BAK
Untitled

Jeanne van Heeswijk - Trainings for the Not-Yet

13:00 - 19:00
Zocherpark (i.s.m. SPRING)
Untitled

Dries Verhoeven - Happiness

12:00 - 20:00
IMPAKT
Untitled

The Sound Of One Computer Thinking

12:00 - 17:00
11:00
11:30
12:00
12:30
13:00
13:30
14:00
14:30
15:00
15:30
16:00
16:30
17:00
17:30
18:00
18:30
19:00
19:30
20:00
20:30
21:00
21:30
22:00
22:30
23:00
23:30
0:00
0:30
1:00
1:30
2:00
2:30
3:00
3:30
4:00
4:30
5:00
5:30
6:00
6:30
7:00
7:30
TivoliVredenburgRonda TivoliVredenburgPandora TivoliVredenburgPandora Foyer TivoliVredenburgCloud Nine TivoliVredenburgHertz Jacobikerk Janskerk EKKO Hosted by FACTBASIS Theater KikkerMain Theater KikkerSmall LE:EN De Helling WAS. Lombok BAKAuditorium BAK Centraal Museum 1 Centraal Museum 2 Centraal Museum 3 Centraal MuseumNicolaïkerk Kapitaal Springhaver 1 Springhaver 2 Zocherpark (i.s.m. SPRING) IMPAKT Casco / FOTODOK Utrecht University
TivoliVredenburgRonda

Oiseaux-Tempête & Friends

18:50 - 19:40

Deerhunter

20:25 - 21:30

Ayalew Mesfin & Debo Band

22:30 - 23:20

Girl Band

00:20 - 01:20
Patrick Higgins

Lightning Bolt

02:00 - 03:00
TivoliVredenburgPandora
Collaboratorium

Tyondai Braxton & Greg Fox

19:40 - 20:20

The Raincoats

21:20 - 22:20
The Bug

Mark Ernestus' Ndagga Rhythm Force

23:00 - 00:45
Iris van Herpen & Salvador Breed

Mykki Blanco

01:40 - 02:30
TivoliVredenburgPandora Foyer

Stranded FM

20:00 - 03:00
TivoliVredenburgCloud Nine
The Bug

Drew McDowall + Florence To present Time Machines A/V Live

19:10 - 20:00
Patrick Higgins

Stine Janvin

20:50 - 21:30
Patrick Higgins

Tyondai Braxton

22:20 - 23:20

DJ

23:30 - 00:30
Iris van Herpen & Salvador Breed

Lafawndah

01:00 - 01:50
Jenny Hval

Lone Taxidermist presents BodyVice

02:45 - 03:30
TivoliVredenburgHertz
Patrick Higgins

LEYA

20:30 - 21:15
The Bug

LOTTO

22:00 - 22:50
The Bug

Robert Aiki Aubrey Lowe

23:45 - 00:40
Jacobikerk
Patrick Higgins

Conrad Tao

19:10 - 20:05

Stella Chiweshe

20:50 - 21:35

Not Waving & Dark Mark

22:20 - 23:20
Janskerk
Iris van Herpen & Salvador Breed

Klavikon

18:10 - 19:00
The Bug

King Midas Sound

20:00 - 20:45
Jenny Hval

Sarah Davachi

21:35 - 22:20
Iris van Herpen & Salvador Breed

Maarten Vos + scenography by Nick Verstand

23:10 - 00:00
EKKO

Mega Bog

19:30 - 20:20
Moon Duo

Mary Lattimore

21:20 - 22:00
Jenny Hval

Moon Relay

22:50 - 23:45

dj. flugvél og geimskip

00:30 - 01:15

Grupo Pilon

02:00 - 03:00
Hosted by FACTBASIS
The Bug

JK Flesh B2B Goth-Trad

00:00 - 02:00
The Bug

Slikback

02:00 - 03:00
The Bug

Mala

03:00 - 05:00
Theater KikkerMain
Patrick Higgins

Leila Bordreuil

20:30 - 21:15
Jenny Hval

Richard Youngs

22:15 - 23:00
Jenny Hval

Vilde Tuv

23:35 - 00:20
Theater KikkerSmall
Jenny Hval

Vivian Wang

19:35 - 20:15

Casper Clausen

21:30 - 22:10
LE:EN
Moon Duo

Bridget Hayden

19:00 - 19:40

Mueran Humanos: Hospital Lullabies (film)

20:00 - 20:45
Moon Duo

Mueran Humanos

21:00 - 21:50
Moon Duo

Prana Crafter

22:35 - 23:25
De Helling
Moon Duo

TENGGER

18:00 - 18:50
Moon Duo

Träd, Gräs och Stenar (Träden)

19:40 - 20:40
Moon Duo

Sonic Boom

21:40 - 22:30
Moon Duo

Idris Ackamoor & The Pyramids

23:40 - 00:40

Mythic Sunship

01:20 - 02:10
WAS.
Spazio Disponibile

Grand River (live)

23:00 - 00:00
Spazio Disponibile

Crossing Avenue (live)

00:00 - 01:30
Spazio Disponibile (please note: doors open until 05:00)

Donato Dozzy B2B Neel

01:30 - 07:00
Lombok
Satellite Events

Lombok Festival

15:00 - 21:00
BAKAuditorium
Untitled

Angel Bat Dawid & Patricia Kaersenhout

14:00 - 16:00

Vincent Moon & Priscilla Telmon

20:30 - 21:30
BAK
Untitled

Jeanne van Heeswijk - Trainings for the Not-Yet

13:00 - 19:00
Centraal Museum 1
Curated by Iris van Herpen & Salvador Breed, Untitled

Expo: James Merry

11:00 - 17:00
Centraal Museum 2
Untitled

Eva Spierenburg - Disappearance In Slow Motion

11:00 - 17:00
Centraal Museum 3
Untitled

Louis Andriessen and Madelon Hooykaas - Alles is Rond

11:00 - 17:00
Centraal MuseumNicolaïkerk
Untitled

Gabrielle Goliath - Elegy

11:00 - 17:00
Kapitaal
Untitled

Kickstarter x Kapitaal (Le Guess Who? Official Hang Out)

12:00 - 20:00
Springhaver 1
Untitled

Hream + Q&A with Doug Hream Blunt and Geoffrey Hug

12:00 - 13:45
Untitled

Babylon

14:30 - 16:15
Springhaver 2
Untitled

Keyboard Fantasies: The Beverly Glenn-Copeland Story

13:30 - 14:30
Untitled

Sorry to Bother You

15:15 - 17:15
Zocherpark (i.s.m. SPRING)
Untitled

Dries Verhoeven - Happiness

12:00 - 20:00
IMPAKT
Untitled

The Sound Of One Computer Thinking

12:00 - 17:00
Casco / FOTODOK
Untitled

Kevin Osepa

12:00 - 17:00
Utrecht University
Untitled

Music Academy Sessions #1 - Ian Brennan

15:00 - 16:30
11:00
11:30
12:00
12:30
13:00
13:30
14:00
14:30
15:00
15:30
16:00
16:30
17:00
17:30
18:00
18:30
19:00
19:30
20:00
20:30
21:00
21:30
22:00
22:30
23:00
23:30
0:00
0:30
1:00
1:30
2:00
2:30
3:00
3:30
4:00
4:30
5:00
5:30
TivoliVredenburgGrote Zaal TivoliVredenburgRonda TivoliVredenburgPandora TivoliVredenburgPandora Foyer TivoliVredenburgCloud Nine TivoliVredenburgHertz StadsschouwburgD.E. Zaal StadsschouwburgBlauwe Zaal StadsschouwburgHekmanfoyer Janskerk Jacobikerk Theater KikkerMain Theater KikkerSmall EKKO Hosted by FACTBASIS WAS. De Nijverheid dB'sMain De Helling LE:EN Centraal Museum Centraal Museum 1 Centraal Museum 2 Centraal Museum 3 Centraal MuseumNicolaïkerk Kapitaal Springhaver 1 Springhaver 2 BAK Zocherpark (i.s.m. SPRING) IMPAKT Casco / FOTODOK De Utrechtse Boekenbar
TivoliVredenburgGrote Zaal

Makaya McCraven

19:45 - 20:45

Aldous Harding

21:45 - 22:45

Minyo Crusaders

23:45 - 01:00
TivoliVredenburgRonda

Deerhoof & Tigue play 'Friend Opportunity'

18:40 - 19:40
Moon Duo

Moon Duo

20:45 - 21:55
The Bug

The Bug feat. Flowdan & Manga Saint Hilare

22:35 - 23:35
The Bug

Jah Shaka Sound System

00:00 - 04:00
TivoliVredenburgPandora

Doug Hream Blunt

19:55 - 20:40

Quelle Chris

21:30 - 22:15
Moon Duo

Sudan Archives

23:00 - 23:50
Iris van Herpen & Salvador Breed

Amnesia Scanner (live)

00:30 - 01:30

Petbrick

02:10 - 03:00
TivoliVredenburgPandora Foyer

Stranded FM

20:00 - 03:00
TivoliVredenburgCloud Nine
Iris van Herpen & Salvador Breed

Murcof

18:50 - 19:40
Iris van Herpen & Salvador Breed

Djrum (live)

20:40 - 21:30

Angel Bat Dawid & The Brothahood

22:10 - 23:10

Xylouris White

23:50 - 00:50
Collaboratorium

Brian Chippendale & Greg Fox

01:30 - 02:10
TivoliVredenburgHertz
In cooperation with Utrecht Early Music Festival

Olga Pashchenko performing Der Golem

19:30 - 20:46
Iris van Herpen & Salvador Breed

FIS

21:45 - 22:25

DJINN

23:30 - 00:20
StadsschouwburgD.E. Zaal
Jenny Hval

Jenny Hval's The Practice Of Love

20:40 - 22:00
StadsschouwburgBlauwe Zaal
Jenny Hval

Zia Anger’s My First Film

17:25 - 18:40
Jenny Hval

Lolina

19:40 - 20:30
Jenny Hval

Haco

22:15 - 23:00
StadsschouwburgHekmanfoyer
Jenny Hval

Lasse Marhaug

18:45 - 19:30
Janskerk
Hidden Musics

Lakha Khan

18:45 - 19:40

Bremer/McCoy

20:30 - 21:15

Ami Dang

22:20 - 23:10
Jacobikerk
Hidden Musics

Christopher C. King

16:15 - 17:00
Hidden Musics

Isokratisses

17:00 - 17:50
Hidden Musics

A conversation with Ian Brennan

20:00 - 20:40
Hidden Musics

Ustad Saami

20:45 - 22:00
Theater KikkerMain

Sarah Louise

19:40 - 20:25

Faten Kanaan

21:30 - 22:15
In cooperation with Gaudeamus

Klang & Ivan Vukosavljević

23:25 - 00:10
Theater KikkerSmall

Joseph Shabason

20:30 - 21:15

破地獄/Scattered Purgatory

22:20 - 23:10
EKKO

Lifafa

20:10 - 20:55

Melissa Laveaux

21:35 - 22:15

HHY & The Macumbas

23:10 - 00:00
Collaboratorium

Mythic Sunship Astral Family

00:45 - 01:45
Jenny Hval

Oorutaichi

02:30 - 03:15
Hosted by FACTBASIS
Príncipe Discos

DJ Firmeza

00:00 - 01:15
Príncipe Discos

Nídia

01:15 - 02:30
Príncipe Discos

DJ Marfox

02:30 - 04:00
WAS.
The Bug

Rabih Beaini

00:00 - 01:00
Iris van Herpen & Salvador Breed

COUCOU CHLOE

01:00 - 01:45
Iris van Herpen & Salvador Breed

Blazing Suns (live)

01:45 - 02:50
Iris van Herpen & Salvador Breed

J-E-T-S (Jimmy Edgar x Machinedrum)

02:50 - 05:00
De Nijverheid

Khana Bierbood

20:30 - 21:15

Acid Rooster

22:05 - 22:55

Acid Mothers Temple & The Melting Paraiso U.F.O.

00:00 - 01:15
dB'sMain

The Glücks

19:40 - 20:25

Italia 90

21:20 - 22:00

Empath

23:00 - 23:50

Shortparis

01:20 - 02:20
De Helling

Lalalar

18:50 - 19:30

Gyedu-Blay Ambolley & His Sekondi Band

20:30 - 21:30

YĪN YĪN

22:45 - 23:45

DJ Fitz & DJ Quesadilla

23:45 - 01:15

Los Pirañas

01:15 - 02:15

DJ Fitz & DJ Quesadilla

02:15 - 03:00
LE:EN

Mohamed Lamouri

18:00 - 18:40
Fatoumata Diawara

Ahmed Ag Kaedy

19:40 - 20:25

Fokn Bois

21:45 - 22:30

Ko Shin Moon

00:00 - 00:45
Centraal Museum
Untitled

James Merry live embroidery + Q&A

13:00 - 18:00
Centraal Museum 1
Curated by Iris van Herpen & Salvador Breed, Untitled

Expo: James Merry

11:00 - 17:00
Centraal Museum 2
Untitled

Eva Spierenburg - Disappearance In Slow Motion

11:00 - 17:00
Centraal Museum 3
Untitled

Louis Andriessen and Madelon Hooykaas - Alles is Rond

11:00 - 17:00
Centraal MuseumNicolaïkerk
Untitled

Gabrielle Goliath - Elegy

11:00 - 17:00
Kapitaal
Untitled

Kickstarter x Kapitaal (Le Guess Who? Official Hang Out)

12:00 - 20:00
Springhaver 1
Untitled

The Burial Of Kojo

12:00 - 13:30
Hidden Musics, Untitled

Closer to God

14:30 - 16:00
Springhaver 2
Hidden Musics, Untitled

Hidden Musics Shorts

11:30 - 12:00
Untitled

Zerzura

13:30 - 15:00
Untitled

Black Mother

15:30 - 17:00
BAK
Untitled

Jeanne van Heeswijk - Trainings for the Not-Yet

13:00 - 19:00
Zocherpark (i.s.m. SPRING)
Untitled

Dries Verhoeven - Happiness

12:00 - 20:00
IMPAKT
Untitled

The Sound Of One Computer Thinking

12:00 - 17:00
Casco / FOTODOK
Untitled

Kevin Osepa

12:00 - 17:00
De Utrechtse Boekenbar
Hidden Musics, Untitled

How Music Dies (or Lives): a conversation with Ian Brennan and Bob van Heur

13:30 - 14:30
11:00
11:30
12:00
12:30
13:00
13:30
14:00
14:30
15:00
15:30
16:00
16:30
17:00
17:30
18:00
18:30
19:00
19:30
20:00
20:30
21:00
21:30
22:00
22:30
23:00
23:30
0:00
0:30
1:00
1:30
2:00
2:30
3:00
3:30
4:00
4:30
5:00
5:30
TivoliVredenburgGrote Zaal TivoliVredenburgRonda TivoliVredenburgPandora TivoliVredenburgPandora Foyer TivoliVredenburgHertz TivoliVredenburgCloud Nine BASIS EKKO Theater KikkerMain BAKAuditorium dB'sMain dB'sSmall Filmcafé Oproer De Nijverheid WAS. De Havenloods Werkspoorcafé De Leckere Hof van Cartesius Brandweerkazerne Schepenbuurt Oase Centraal Museum 1 Centraal Museum 2 Centraal Museum 3 Kapitaal Springhaver 1 Springhaver 2 BAK Zocherpark (i.s.m. SPRING) IMPAKT Casco / FOTODOK Casco Art Institute
TivoliVredenburgGrote Zaal
Moon Duo

Nivhek

17:30 - 18:20
Patrick Higgins

Dossier X

19:45 - 20:30
Fatoumata Diawara

Fatoumata Diawara

21:40 - 22:40
TivoliVredenburgRonda
Patrick Higgins, Moon Duo, Iris van Herpen & Salvador Breed

Holly Herndon: PROTO

18:30 - 19:30

Cate le Bon

20:35 - 21:35

Asha Puthli

22:45 - 23:45
TivoliVredenburgPandora

Negativland

17:50 - 18:50

The Ex

19:30 - 20:30

Tropical Fuck Storm

21:40 - 22:30

Föllakzoid

23:40 - 00:30
TivoliVredenburgPandora Foyer

Stranded FM

20:00 - 00:00
TivoliVredenburgHertz
Jenny Hval

DNA? AND?

18:00 - 19:05
Moon Duo

Michele Mercure

19:45 - 20:35
Jenny Hval

Felicia Atkinson

21:15 - 22:05
The Bug

Kevin Richard Martin & Hatis Noit

22:50 - 23:40
TivoliVredenburgCloud Nine

Yves Jarvis

17:35 - 18:20
Fatoumata Diawara

Roberto SOLO Fonseca

19:00 - 19:55
Fatoumata Diawara

MO DJ

19:55 - 20:45
Fatoumata Diawara

Master Soumy

20:45 - 21:35
BASIS

Official LGW19 Afterparty

23:30 - 05:00
EKKO

Loving

13:30 - 14:15

Prison Religion

15:00 - 15:45

Vivien Goldman

16:30 - 17:20
Theater KikkerMain
Jenny Hval

Sofia Jernberg

14:15 - 15:00
Patrick Higgins

Mariel Roberts

15:45 - 16:30
BAKAuditorium

Grimm Grimm

13:00 - 13:45

Ed Dowie

14:30 - 15:20

Group Listening

16:00 - 16:50
dB'sMain
Le Mini Who?

Fix Everything

12:15 - 12:45
Le Mini Who?

Tjalling

13:30 - 14:00
Le Mini Who?

Eklin

14:45 - 15:15
Le Mini Who?

Bagdaddy vs. The Blackouts

16:00 - 16:30
Le Mini Who?

Paracetamøl

17:30 - 18:00
Le Mini Who?

LatinLovers

19:00 - 19:30
Le Mini Who?

The Germans

20:15 - 21:00
dB'sSmall
Le Mini Who?

SOON

12:45 - 13:15
Le Mini Who?

Naujawanan Baidar

14:00 - 14:30
Le Mini Who?

Interbellum

15:15 - 15:45
Le Mini Who?

Hurricane Joe

16:30 - 17:00
Le Mini Who?

Bhajan Bhoy

18:00 - 18:30
Filmcafé
Le Mini Who?

Mensen Zeggen Dingen

12:45 - 13:45
Le Mini Who?

Luigino & The Big Ass Children

14:15 - 14:45
Le Mini Who?

MERU

15:30 - 16:00
Le Mini Who?

T. Milan

17:00 - 17:30
Le Mini Who?

MC Lost

18:15 - 18:45
Le Mini Who?

Azmari

19:30 - 20:15
Oproer
Le Mini Who?

Oliver Oat

13:45 - 14:15
Le Mini Who?

Combo Qazam

15:00 - 15:30
Le Mini Who?

The Asses

16:30 - 17:00
De Nijverheid
Le Mini Who?

WORM’S OPEN CITY REVUE

14:00 - 19:00
WAS.
Le Mini Who?

Aponogeton (live)

15:00 - 15:45
Le Mini Who?

Victor De Roo

15:45 - 17:15
Le Mini Who?

Hessel Veldman (live)

17:15 - 18:00
Le Mini Who?

Gamma Intel

18:00 - 19:30
Le Mini Who?

Marsman

19:30 - 21:00
De Havenloods
Le Mini Who?

eigen risico

15:45 - 16:15
Le Mini Who?

Zoe Reddy

17:15 - 17:45
Le Mini Who?

Red Brut

18:30 - 19:00
Werkspoorcafé De Leckere
Le Mini Who?

Global Charming

16:15 - 16:45
Le Mini Who?

Our Glass Lake

17:45 - 18:15
Le Mini Who?

Sun Shy Boy

19:00 - 19:30
Hof van Cartesius
Le Mini Who?

Uinko Eerenstein

14:30 - 15:00
Le Mini Who?

la loye

16:00 - 16:30
Le Mini Who?

Benji

17:15 - 17:45
Brandweerkazerne Schepenbuurt
Le Mini Who?

Daisy Daisy

13:45 - 14:15
Le Mini Who?

Shaemless

15:15 - 15:45
Le Mini Who?

Forbidden Wizards

16:45 - 17:15
Oase
Le Mini Who?

Chinese Opera & Dance

16:15 - 16:40
Le Mini Who?

Dharma

17:30 - 18:00
Centraal Museum 1
Curated by Iris van Herpen & Salvador Breed, Untitled

Expo: James Merry

11:00 - 17:00
Centraal Museum 2
Untitled

Eva Spierenburg - Disappearance In Slow Motion

11:00 - 17:00
Centraal Museum 3
Untitled

Louis Andriessen and Madelon Hooykaas - Alles is Rond

11:00 - 17:00
Kapitaal
Untitled

Kickstarter x Kapitaal (Le Guess Who? Official Hang Out)

12:00 - 20:00
Springhaver 1
Curated by Fatoumata Diawara, Untitled

Yao

12:00 - 13:45
Curated by Fatoumata Diawara, Untitled

Mali Blues

14:30 - 16:15
Springhaver 2
Untitled

The Devil and Daniel Johnston

13:30 - 15:30
BAK
Untitled

Jeanne van Heeswijk - Trainings for the Not-Yet

13:00 - 19:00
Zocherpark (i.s.m. SPRING)
Untitled

Dries Verhoeven - Happiness

12:00 - 20:00
IMPAKT
Untitled

The Sound Of One Computer Thinking

12:00 - 17:00
Casco / FOTODOK
Untitled

Kevin Osepa

12:00 - 17:00
Casco Art Institute
Untitled

The Right To The Future City

13:00 - 14:30
Please note: time schedules are subject to change.
Check out our venue map here.
This website uses cookies. More information here.
Accept Cookies