Full line-up for Le Guess Who? 2019 announced

Jenny Hval: The Practice Of Love

Festival curator presents new live performance

Ethio-groove legend Ayalew Mesfin live at LGW19

First European performance ever

Avant-garde jazz/space disco icon Asha Puthli

Rare live performance at LGW19

4-Day Passes & Day Tickets for LGW19 available now

Line-up

The full line-up for Le Guess Who? 2019 has been announced:

Show list
Ayalew Mesfin & Debo Band Ayalew Mesfin & Debo Band Asha Puthli Asha Puthli Ustad Saami Ustad Saami Aldous Harding Aldous Harding
Curated by Jenny Hval
Jenny Hval's The Practice Of Love Jenny Hval's The Practice Of Love
Curated by Iris van Herpen & Salvador Breed
Iris van Herpen & Salvador Breed Iris van Herpen & Salvador Breed
Curated by Iris van Herpen & Salvador Breed
Efterklang Efterklang
Curated by Fatoumata Diawara
Fatoumata Diawara Fatoumata Diawara
Curated by Patrick Higgins
AEAEA AEAEA
Deerhunter Deerhunter
Curated by Iris van Herpen & Salvador Breed
Holly Herndon: PROTO Holly Herndon: PROTO
Girl Band Girl Band Greg Fox - Drummer in Residence Greg Fox - Drummer in Residence
Untitled
Kickstarter x Kapitaal (Le Guess Who? Official Hang Out) Kickstarter x Kapitaal (Le Guess Who? Official Hang Out)
The Raincoats The Raincoats
Curated by Patrick Higgins
Dossier X (Higgins/Mirabile/Schreiber) Dossier X (Higgins/Mirabile/Schreiber)
Curated by The Bug
Earth Earth
Satellite Events
Le Feast Le Feast
Curated by The Bug
Robert Aiki Aubrey Lowe Robert Aiki Aubrey Lowe
Donato Dozzy B2B Neel Donato Dozzy B2B Neel
Curated by Jenny Hval
Sarah Davachi Sarah Davachi
Cate le Bon Cate le Bon
Curated by Iris van Herpen & Salvador Breed
Expo: James Merry Expo: James Merry
Curated by Iris van Herpen & Salvador Breed
Mykki Blanco Mykki Blanco
Curated by Moon Duo
Michele Mercure Michele Mercure
Curated by The Bug
Kevin Richard Martin & Hatis Noit Kevin Richard Martin & Hatis Noit
Fokn Bois Fokn Bois
Curated by The Bug
Mala Mala
Untitled
The Devil and Daniel Johnston The Devil and Daniel Johnston
Gruff Rhys Gruff Rhys Deerhoof & Tigue play 'Friend Opportunity' Deerhoof & Tigue play 'Friend Opportunity' Tropical Fuck Storm Tropical Fuck Storm
Untitled
Dries Verhoeven - Happiness 	Dries Verhoeven - Happiness
Curated by The Bug
The Bug feat. Flowdan & Manga Saint Hilare The Bug feat. Flowdan & Manga Saint Hilare
Doug Hream Blunt Doug Hream Blunt Makaya McCraven Makaya McCraven
Curated by Iris van Herpen & Salvador Breed
COUCOU CHLOE COUCOU CHLOE
Curated by Iris van Herpen & Salvador Breed
Lafawndah Lafawndah
Curated by Moon Duo
Träd, Gräs och Stenar (Träden) Träd, Gräs och Stenar (Träden)
Curated by Iris van Herpen & Salvador Breed
OSHUN OSHUN
Curated by Fatoumata Diawara
Roberto SOLO Fonseca Roberto SOLO Fonseca
Quelle Chris Quelle Chris
Curated by Moon Duo
Bbymutha Bbymutha
Curated by The Bug
King Midas Sound King Midas Sound
Curated by Patrick Higgins
Tyondai Braxton Tyondai Braxton
Curated by The Bug
Godflesh Godflesh
Curated by Iris van Herpen & Salvador Breed
J-E-T-S (Jimmy Edgar x Machinedrum) J-E-T-S (Jimmy Edgar x Machinedrum)
Gyedu-Blay Ambolley & His Sekondi Band Gyedu-Blay Ambolley & His Sekondi Band William Tyler & Mary Lattimore William Tyler & Mary Lattimore
Curated by Iris van Herpen & Salvador Breed
Klavikon Klavikon
Curated by Patrick Higgins
Lightning Bolt Lightning Bolt
Curated by Moon Duo
Mary Lattimore Mary Lattimore
La Bruja de Texcoco La Bruja de Texcoco Brian Chippendale & Greg Fox Brian Chippendale & Greg Fox Vladimir Ivkovic presents: 20 years after Suba / Rex Ilusivii's death Vladimir Ivkovic presents: 20 years after Suba / Rex Ilusivii's death Föllakzoid Föllakzoid Lakha Khan Lakha Khan Angel Bat Dawid & The Brothahood Angel Bat Dawid & The Brothahood
Curated by The Bug
The Bug The Bug
Xylouris White Xylouris White
Curated by The Bug
ZONAL feat. Moor Mother & Nazamba ZONAL feat. Moor Mother & Nazamba
Curated by Moon Duo
Nivhek Nivhek
The Ex The Ex
Satellite Events
Le Bazarre Le Bazarre
Curated by Iris van Herpen & Salvador Breed
Djrum (live) Djrum (live)
Untitled
James Merry live embroidery + Q&A James Merry live embroidery + Q&A
Not Waving & Dark Mark Not Waving & Dark Mark Dur-Dur Band Dur-Dur Band
Curated by Moon Duo
Idris Ackamoor & The Pyramids Idris Ackamoor & The Pyramids
Untitled
Closer to God Closer to God
Curated by The Bug
Kali Malone Kali Malone
Visible Cloaks, Yoshio Ojima & Satsuki Shibano Visible Cloaks, Yoshio Ojima & Satsuki Shibano
Curated by Moon Duo
Sudan Archives Sudan Archives
Untitled
Hream + Q&A with Doug Hream Blunt and Geoffrey Hug Hream + Q&A with Doug Hream Blunt and Geoffrey Hug
Minyo Crusaders Minyo Crusaders
Curated by Moon Duo
Moon Duo Moon Duo
Curated by Patrick Higgins
Patrick Higgins Patrick Higgins
Nídia Nídia Casper Clausen Casper Clausen
Curated by Moon Duo
Sonic Boom Sonic Boom
Untitled
Angel Bat Dawid & Patricia Kaersenhout Angel Bat Dawid & Patricia Kaersenhout
Untitled
Kevin Osepa Kevin Osepa
Untitled
Louis Andriessen and Madelon Hooykaas - Alles is Rond Louis Andriessen and Madelon Hooykaas - Alles is Rond
Curated by Jenny Hval
Felicia Atkinson Felicia Atkinson
Mohamed Lamouri Mohamed Lamouri
Curated by Fatoumata Diawara
MO DJ MO DJ
Untitled
The Burial Of Kojo The Burial Of Kojo
Untitled
Keyboard Fantasies: The Beverly Glenn-Copeland Story Keyboard Fantasies: The Beverly Glenn-Copeland Story
Vincent Moon & Priscilla Telmon present SACRED✚S (with special guests Angel Bat Dawid & The Brothahood) Vincent Moon & Priscilla Telmon present SACRED✚S (with special guests Angel Bat Dawid & The Brothahood) Vivien Goldman Vivien Goldman
Curated by Jenny Hval
DNA? AND? DNA? AND?
Group Listening Group Listening
Untitled
Zerzura Zerzura
Crossing Avenue (live) Crossing Avenue (live)
Curated by Jenny Hval
Zia Anger’s My First Film Zia Anger’s My First Film
Curated by Iris van Herpen & Salvador Breed
Amnesia Scanner (live) Amnesia Scanner (live)
Loving Loving
Curated by Patrick Higgins
Stine Janvin Stine Janvin
Olga Pashchenko performing Der Golem Olga Pashchenko performing Der Golem
Untitled
How Music Dies (or Lives): a conversation with Ian Brennan and Bob van Heur How Music Dies (or Lives): a conversation with Ian Brennan and Bob van Heur
Tyondai Braxton & Greg Fox Tyondai Braxton & Greg Fox
Curated by The Bug
Mark Ernestus' Ndagga Rhythm Force Mark Ernestus' Ndagga Rhythm Force
Vladimir Ivkovic DJ Vladimir Ivkovic DJ Empath Empath
Curated by Jenny Hval
Richard Youngs Richard Youngs
Melissa Laveaux Melissa Laveaux
Untitled
Black Mother Black Mother
Curated by The Bug
LOTTO LOTTO
Petbrick Petbrick Acid Mothers Temple & The Melting Paraiso U.F.O. Acid Mothers Temple & The Melting Paraiso U.F.O.
Curated by Patrick Higgins
Vicky Chow Vicky Chow
Joseph Shabason Joseph Shabason 破地獄/Scattered Purgatory 破地獄/Scattered Purgatory The Sweet Release of Death The Sweet Release of Death Faten Kanaan Faten Kanaan
Curated by Moon Duo
TENGGER TENGGER
Sarah Louise Sarah Louise
Curated by Jenny Hval
Sofia Jernberg Sofia Jernberg
Khana Bierbood Khana Bierbood Ami Dang Ami Dang Mythic Sunship Astral Family Mythic Sunship Astral Family
Untitled
Hidden Musics Shorts Hidden Musics Shorts
Los Pirañas Los Pirañas Isokratisses Isokratisses The Glücks The Glücks Christopher C. King Christopher C. King
Untitled
Music Academy Sessions #1 - Ian Brennan Music Academy Sessions #1 - Ian Brennan
Curated by Jenny Hval
Vilde Tuv Vilde Tuv
Mueran Humanos: Hospital Lullabies (film) Mueran Humanos: Hospital Lullabies (film)
Curated by Jenny Hval
Vivian Wang Vivian Wang
Curated by Moon Duo
Holly Herndon: PROTO Holly Herndon: PROTO
Grimm Grimm Grimm Grimm Lifafa Lifafa HHY & The Macumbas HHY & The Macumbas Klang & Ivan Vukosavljević present 'The Burning' Klang & Ivan Vukosavljević present 'The Burning'
Curated by Iris van Herpen & Salvador Breed
Blazing Suns (live) Blazing Suns (live)
Curated by Fatoumata Diawara
Ahmed Ag Kaedy Ahmed Ag Kaedy
Curated by The Bug
Caspar Brötzmann Massaker Caspar Brötzmann Massaker
A conversation with Ian Brennan A conversation with Ian Brennan
Curated by Fatoumata Diawara
Mali Blues Mali Blues
Untitled
Gabrielle Goliath - Elegy Gabrielle Goliath - Elegy
Ko Shin Moon Ko Shin Moon
Curated by Jenny Hval
Oorutaichi Oorutaichi
Curated by The Bug
Slikback Slikback
Untitled
Sorry to Bother You Sorry to Bother You
Grand River (live) Grand River (live)
Curated by Jenny Hval
Lasse Marhaug Lasse Marhaug
Curated by Jenny Hval
Moon Relay Moon Relay
Grupo Pilon Grupo Pilon Yves Jarvis Yves Jarvis
Curated by The Bug
Drew McDowall + Florence To present Time Machines A/V Live Drew McDowall + Florence To present Time Machines A/V Live
Curated by Iris van Herpen & Salvador Breed
FIS FIS
Prison Religion Prison Religion Shortparis Shortparis Mythic Sunship Mythic Sunship
Curated by Moon Duo
Prana Crafter Prana Crafter
Oiseaux-Tempête & Friends Oiseaux-Tempête & Friends Negativland Negativland
Curated by Jenny Hval
Lone Taxidermist presents BodyVice Lone Taxidermist presents BodyVice
Mega Bog Mega Bog
Curated by The Bug
Jah Shaka Sound System Jah Shaka Sound System
Curated by Patrick Higgins
Miranda Cuckson Miranda Cuckson
Untitled
Jeanne van Heeswijk - Trainings for the Not-Yet Jeanne van Heeswijk - Trainings for the Not-Yet
dj. flugvél og geimskip dj. flugvél og geimskip
Curated by Moon Duo
Mueran Humanos Mueran Humanos
Eiko Ishibashi Eiko Ishibashi
Curated by The Bug
JK Flesh B2B Goth-Trad JK Flesh B2B Goth-Trad
Bremer/McCoy Bremer/McCoy
Curated by Patrick Higgins
Mariel Roberts Mariel Roberts
Italia 90 Italia 90
Curated by Patrick Higgins
Holly Herndon: PROTO Holly Herndon: PROTO
Curated by Jenny Hval
Haco Haco
Untitled
Eva Spierenburg - Disappearance In Slow Motion Eva Spierenburg - Disappearance In Slow Motion
Curated by Fatoumata Diawara
Master Soumy Master Soumy
Curated by Fatoumata Diawara
Yao Yao
DJ Fitz & DJ Quesadilla DJ Fitz & DJ Quesadilla Acid Rooster Acid Rooster Nosedrip Nosedrip Ed Dowie Ed Dowie
Curated by Iris van Herpen & Salvador Breed
Murcof Murcof
Untitled
Babylon Babylon
Curated by Patrick Higgins
Conrad Tao Conrad Tao
YĪN YĪN YĪN YĪN
Untitled
The Right To The Future City The Right To The Future City
Curated by Jenny Hval
Lolina Lolina
Lalalar Lalalar
Curated by Patrick Higgins
LEYA LEYA
DJ Firmeza DJ Firmeza
Curated by Iris van Herpen & Salvador Breed
Maarten Vos + scenography by Nick Verstand Maarten Vos + scenography by Nick Verstand
Stranded FM Stranded FM Arp Frique presents IMPROVISED SUITES FOR ANALOG MACHINES Arp Frique presents IMPROVISED SUITES FOR ANALOG MACHINES
Curated by Patrick Higgins
Leila Bordreuil Leila Bordreuil
Untitled
The Sound Of One Computer Thinking The Sound Of One Computer Thinking
DJ Marfox DJ Marfox Love Supreme Love Supreme DJINN DJINN
Curated by The Bug
Rabih Beaini Rabih Beaini
Los Siquicos Litoraleños Los Siquicos Litoraleños
Curated by Moon Duo
Bridget Hayden Bridget Hayden
Satellite Events
Le Mini Who? Le Mini Who?
This website uses cookies. More information here.
Accept Cookies