4-Day Early Bird Passes for LGW20 available now

Le Guess Who? Recordings

Visit our archive for exclusive recordings of performances at the festival

Line-up

The full line-up for Le Guess Who? 2019:

Show list
Asha Puthli Asha Puthli Ustad Saami Ustad Saami Ayalew Mesfin & Debo Band Ayalew Mesfin & Debo Band
Curated by Patrick Higgins
AEAEA AEAEA
Curated by Iris van Herpen & Salvador Breed
Iris van Herpen & Salvador Breed Iris van Herpen & Salvador Breed
Curated by Iris van Herpen & Salvador Breed
Efterklang Efterklang
Curated by Jenny Hval
Jenny Hval's The Practice Of Love Jenny Hval's The Practice Of Love
Curated by Iris van Herpen & Salvador Breed
Holly Herndon: PROTO Holly Herndon: PROTO
Deerhunter Deerhunter Aldous Harding Aldous Harding
Curated by Fatoumata Diawara
Fatoumata Diawara Fatoumata Diawara
Curated by The Bug
King Midas Sound King Midas Sound
Curated by Iris van Herpen & Salvador Breed
Klavikon Klavikon
Untitled
James Merry live embroidery + Q&A James Merry live embroidery + Q&A
Visible Cloaks, Yoshio Ojima & Satsuki Shibano Visible Cloaks, Yoshio Ojima & Satsuki Shibano Tropical Fuck Storm Tropical Fuck Storm Keys of Light - Open Piano Keys of Light - Open Piano
Curated by Iris van Herpen & Salvador Breed
Lafawndah Lafawndah
Angel Bat Dawid & The Brothahood Angel Bat Dawid & The Brothahood
Curated by Moon Duo
Michele Mercure Michele Mercure
Dur-Dur Band Dur-Dur Band
Curated by Moon Duo
Sudan Archives Sudan Archives
Lakha Khan Lakha Khan Minyo Crusaders Minyo Crusaders Doug Hream Blunt Doug Hream Blunt
Untitled
Kickstarter x Kapitaal (Le Guess Who? Official Hang Out) Kickstarter x Kapitaal (Le Guess Who? Official Hang Out)
William Tyler & Mary Lattimore William Tyler & Mary Lattimore
Curated by The Bug
ZONAL feat. Moor Mother & Nazamba ZONAL feat. Moor Mother & Nazamba
Curated by Iris van Herpen & Salvador Breed
Expo: James Merry Expo: James Merry
Curated by Iris van Herpen & Salvador Breed
COUCOU CHLOE COUCOU CHLOE
Föllakzoid Föllakzoid
Curated by The Bug
Godflesh Godflesh
Vladimir Ivkovic presents: 20 years after Suba / Rex Ilusivii's death Vladimir Ivkovic presents: 20 years after Suba / Rex Ilusivii's death The Raincoats The Raincoats Gyedu-Blay Ambolley & His Sekondi Band Gyedu-Blay Ambolley & His Sekondi Band Brian Chippendale & Greg Fox Brian Chippendale & Greg Fox
Untitled
Hream + Q&A with Doug Hream Blunt and Geoffrey Hug Hream + Q&A with Doug Hream Blunt and Geoffrey Hug
Untitled
The Devil and Daniel Johnston The Devil and Daniel Johnston
Cate le Bon Cate le Bon Xylouris White Xylouris White
Curated by Iris van Herpen & Salvador Breed
OSHUN OSHUN
Curated by Iris van Herpen & Salvador Breed
Djrum (live) Djrum (live)
The Ex The Ex Quelle Chris Quelle Chris
Curated by Iris van Herpen & Salvador Breed
Mykki Blanco Mykki Blanco
Curated by Patrick Higgins
Patrick Higgins Patrick Higgins
Curated by The Bug
The Bug The Bug
Curated by The Bug
Kali Malone Kali Malone
Donato Dozzy B2B Neel Donato Dozzy B2B Neel
Curated by Jenny Hval
Sarah Davachi Sarah Davachi
Curated by The Bug
Mala Mala
Not Waving & Dark Mark Not Waving & Dark Mark Girl Band Girl Band Makaya McCraven Makaya McCraven
Curated by Patrick Higgins
Dossier X (Higgins/Mirabile/Schreiber) Dossier X (Higgins/Mirabile/Schreiber)
Satellite Events
Le Bazarre Le Bazarre
Untitled
Closer to God Closer to God
Curated by The Bug
Earth Earth
Curated by Fatoumata Diawara
Roberto SOLO Fonseca Roberto SOLO Fonseca
Curated by Patrick Higgins
Tyondai Braxton Tyondai Braxton
Satellite Events
Le Feast Le Feast
Keys of Light - Vicky Chow Keys of Light - Vicky Chow La Bruja de Texcoco La Bruja de Texcoco
Curated by Moon Duo
Mary Lattimore Mary Lattimore
Curated by Moon Duo
Träd, Gräs och Stenar (Träden) Träd, Gräs och Stenar (Träden)
Curated by The Bug
Robert Aiki Aubrey Lowe Robert Aiki Aubrey Lowe
Curated by The Bug
Kevin Richard Martin & Hatis Noit Kevin Richard Martin & Hatis Noit
Fokn Bois Fokn Bois
Curated by Moon Duo
Moon Duo Moon Duo
Untitled
Dries Verhoeven - Happiness 	Dries Verhoeven - Happiness
Curated by Moon Duo
Nivhek Nivhek
Curated by Moon Duo
Idris Ackamoor & The Pyramids Idris Ackamoor & The Pyramids
Curated by Iris van Herpen & Salvador Breed
J-E-T-S (Jimmy Edgar x Machinedrum) J-E-T-S (Jimmy Edgar x Machinedrum)
Curated by Patrick Higgins
Lightning Bolt Lightning Bolt
Greg Fox - Drummer in Residence Greg Fox - Drummer in Residence
Curated by The Bug
The Bug feat. Flowdan & Manga Saint Hilare The Bug feat. Flowdan & Manga Saint Hilare
Gruff Rhys Gruff Rhys
Curated by Moon Duo
Bbymutha Bbymutha
Deerhoof & Tigue play 'Friend Opportunity' Deerhoof & Tigue play 'Friend Opportunity'
Curated by Fatoumata Diawara
Ahmed Ag Kaedy Ahmed Ag Kaedy
Shortparis Shortparis Los Siquicos Litoraleños Los Siquicos Litoraleños HHY & The Macumbas HHY & The Macumbas
Curated by Patrick Higgins
Miranda Cuckson Miranda Cuckson
Untitled
The Right To The Future City The Right To The Future City
Mohamed Lamouri Mohamed Lamouri
Curated by Fatoumata Diawara
Mali Blues Mali Blues
Curated by Jenny Hval
Sofia Jernberg Sofia Jernberg
Group Listening Group Listening
Curated by Patrick Higgins
Mariel Roberts Mariel Roberts
Curated by The Bug
Rabih Beaini Rabih Beaini
Untitled
Babylon Babylon
DJ Marfox DJ Marfox
Curated by The Bug
LOTTO LOTTO
Curated by Jenny Hval
Vivian Wang Vivian Wang
Curated by Patrick Higgins
Leila Bordreuil Leila Bordreuil
Untitled
Angel Bat Dawid & Patricia Kaersenhout Angel Bat Dawid & Patricia Kaersenhout
Curated by Fatoumata Diawara
MO DJ MO DJ
Lifafa Lifafa
Curated by Jenny Hval
Vilde Tuv Vilde Tuv
DJ Firmeza DJ Firmeza Empath Empath Acid Rooster Acid Rooster
Untitled
Music Academy Sessions #1 - Ian Brennan Music Academy Sessions #1 - Ian Brennan
Curated by Iris van Herpen & Salvador Breed
Amnesia Scanner (live) Amnesia Scanner (live)
Curated by Moon Duo
Sonic Boom Sonic Boom
Curated by Jenny Hval
Haco Haco
Curated by Jenny Hval
DNA? AND? DNA? AND?
Curated by The Bug
Jah Shaka Sound System Jah Shaka Sound System
Untitled
Louis Andriessen and Madelon Hooykaas - Alles is Rond Louis Andriessen and Madelon Hooykaas - Alles is Rond
Olga Pashchenko performing Der Golem Olga Pashchenko performing Der Golem
Curated by Patrick Higgins
Vicky Chow Vicky Chow
Ko Shin Moon Ko Shin Moon
Curated by Patrick Higgins
Conrad Tao Conrad Tao
Isokratisses Isokratisses
Curated by Jenny Hval
Lasse Marhaug Lasse Marhaug
Curated by Moon Duo
Bridget Hayden Bridget Hayden
Los Pirañas Los Pirañas
Curated by Iris van Herpen & Salvador Breed
FIS FIS
Curated by Moon Duo
Mueran Humanos Mueran Humanos
Untitled
Black Mother Black Mother
Ed Dowie Ed Dowie Negativland Negativland Grupo Pilon Grupo Pilon
Untitled
Hidden Musics Shorts Hidden Musics Shorts
Curated by Patrick Higgins
Holly Herndon: PROTO Holly Herndon: PROTO
Untitled
Sorry to Bother You Sorry to Bother You
Curated by Fatoumata Diawara
Yao Yao
Curated by Jenny Hval
Richard Youngs Richard Youngs
Official LGW19 Afterparty Official LGW19 Afterparty
Untitled
Keyboard Fantasies: The Beverly Glenn-Copeland Story Keyboard Fantasies: The Beverly Glenn-Copeland Story
Melissa Laveaux Melissa Laveaux YĪN YĪN YĪN YĪN
Curated by The Bug
Mark Ernestus' Ndagga Rhythm Force Mark Ernestus' Ndagga Rhythm Force
Prison Religion Prison Religion
Curated by Jenny Hval
Oorutaichi Oorutaichi
Curated by Jenny Hval
Felicia Atkinson Felicia Atkinson
Yves Jarvis Yves Jarvis
Curated by Iris van Herpen & Salvador Breed
Maarten Vos + scenography by Nick Verstand Maarten Vos + scenography by Nick Verstand
Joseph Shabason Joseph Shabason
Curated by The Bug
JK Flesh B2B Goth-Trad JK Flesh B2B Goth-Trad
Curated by Jenny Hval
Lone Taxidermist presents BodyVice Lone Taxidermist presents BodyVice
Mythic Sunship Astral Family Mythic Sunship Astral Family
Untitled
The Sound Of One Computer Thinking The Sound Of One Computer Thinking
Untitled
Gabrielle Goliath - Elegy Gabrielle Goliath - Elegy
Curated by Jenny Hval
Lolina Lolina
Crossing Avenue (live) Crossing Avenue (live) DJ Fitz & DJ Quesadilla DJ Fitz & DJ Quesadilla
Untitled
Jeanne van Heeswijk - Trainings for the Not-Yet Jeanne van Heeswijk - Trainings for the Not-Yet
Oiseaux-Tempête & Friends Oiseaux-Tempête & Friends Arp Frique presents IMPROVISED SUITES FOR ANALOG MACHINES Arp Frique presents IMPROVISED SUITES FOR ANALOG MACHINES Lalalar Lalalar
Curated by Jenny Hval
Zia Anger’s My First Film Zia Anger’s My First Film
Satellite Events
Lombok Festival Lombok Festival
DJINN DJINN Mueran Humanos: Hospital Lullabies (film) Mueran Humanos: Hospital Lullabies (film)
Curated by Patrick Higgins
LEYA LEYA
Curated by The Bug
Slikback Slikback
Stranded FM Stranded FM Casper Clausen Casper Clausen
Curated by Iris van Herpen & Salvador Breed
Blazing Suns (live) Blazing Suns (live)
Tyondai Braxton & Greg Fox Tyondai Braxton & Greg Fox Italia 90 Italia 90
Untitled
Eva Spierenburg - Disappearance In Slow Motion Eva Spierenburg - Disappearance In Slow Motion
Mega Bog Mega Bog
Curated by Patrick Higgins
Stine Janvin Stine Janvin
Untitled
Zerzura Zerzura
Curated by The Bug
Drew McDowall + Florence To present Time Machines A/V Live Drew McDowall + Florence To present Time Machines A/V Live
The Sweet Release of Death The Sweet Release of Death Nídia Nídia
Curated by Jenny Hval
Moon Relay Moon Relay
Ami Dang Ami Dang
Curated by Moon Duo
Holly Herndon: PROTO Holly Herndon: PROTO
Vincent Moon & Priscilla Telmon present SACRED✚S (with special guests Angel Bat Dawid & The Brothahood) Vincent Moon & Priscilla Telmon present SACRED✚S (with special guests Angel Bat Dawid & The Brothahood) dj. flugvél og geimskip dj. flugvél og geimskip Khana Bierbood Khana Bierbood Klang & Ivan Vukosavljević present 'The Burning' Klang & Ivan Vukosavljević present 'The Burning' Loving Loving
Curated by Iris van Herpen & Salvador Breed
Murcof Murcof
Mythic Sunship Mythic Sunship Christopher C. King Christopher C. King A conversation with Ian Brennan A conversation with Ian Brennan
Curated by Fatoumata Diawara
Master Soumy Master Soumy
Curated by Moon Duo
Prana Crafter Prana Crafter
Eiko Ishibashi Eiko Ishibashi
Curated by Moon Duo
TENGGER TENGGER
Untitled
Kevin Osepa Kevin Osepa
Vladimir Ivkovic DJ Vladimir Ivkovic DJ
Curated by The Bug
Caspar Brötzmann Massaker Caspar Brötzmann Massaker
Acid Mothers Temple & The Melting Paraiso U.F.O. Acid Mothers Temple & The Melting Paraiso U.F.O. The Glücks The Glücks Nosedrip Nosedrip Bremer/McCoy Bremer/McCoy 破地獄/Scattered Purgatory 破地獄/Scattered Purgatory Sarah Louise Sarah Louise Grand River (live) Grand River (live) Petbrick Petbrick Vivien Goldman Vivien Goldman Faten Kanaan Faten Kanaan
Untitled
How Music Dies (or Lives): a conversation with Ian Brennan and Bob van Heur How Music Dies (or Lives): a conversation with Ian Brennan and Bob van Heur
Grimm Grimm Grimm Grimm
Untitled
The Burial Of Kojo The Burial Of Kojo
Stella Chiweshe Stella Chiweshe
Satellite Events
Le Mini Who? Le Mini Who?
This website uses cookies. More information here.
Accept Cookies