Le Guess Who? 2022

Featuring programs curated by Animal Collective, clipping., and CURL

Explore the line-up: LGW22 playlist

Line-up

The initial line-up for Le Guess Who? 2022 has been revealed:

Show list
Curated by CURL
Curator: CURL Curator: CURL
Curated by clipping.
Curator: clipping. Curator: clipping.
Hidden Musics
Cheikha Rabia & Esraa Warda Cheikha Rabia & Esraa Warda
Hidden Musics
Lole Montoya Lole Montoya
Curated by clipping.
Zebra Katz Zebra Katz
Hidden Musics
The Master Musicians of Jajouka led by Bachir Attar The Master Musicians of Jajouka led by Bachir Attar
Low Low Nia Archives Nia Archives Abdullah Ibrahim Abdullah Ibrahim
Curated by Animal Collective
Curator: Animal Collective Curator: Animal Collective
Bint7alal Bint7alal
Curated by CURL
Laurel Halo Laurel Halo
Curated by Animal Collective
Liv.e Liv.e
EXEK EXEK
Curated by Animal Collective
Valentín Clastrier Valentín Clastrier
Lex Amor Lex Amor
GNOD presents
GNOD GNOD
The Staples Jr. Singers The Staples Jr. Singers
Ostinato Records presents
The Ano Nobo Quartet The Ano Nobo Quartet
Keeley Forsyth Keeley Forsyth
Uncloud presents
Hinako Omori Hinako Omori
Uncloud presents
Mabe Fratti Mabe Fratti
Curated by CURL
Moor Mother & billy woods performing 'BRASS' Moor Mother & billy woods performing 'BRASS'
Injury Reserve Injury Reserve
Curated by CURL
Speakers Corner Quartet & Friends Speakers Corner Quartet & Friends
Curated by CURL
Alpha Maid Alpha Maid
Uncloud presents
Sote & Tarik Barri present Majestic Noise (live A/V) Sote & Tarik Barri present Majestic Noise (live A/V)
Hidden Musics
Ustad Noor Bakhsh Ustad Noor Bakhsh
Curated by Animal Collective
Anastasia Coope Anastasia Coope
Uncloud presents
Hatis Noit Hatis Noit
Coco Maria presents Club Coco
Son Rompe Pera Son Rompe Pera
Irena & Vojtěch Havlovi Irena & Vojtěch Havlovi Kee Avil Kee Avil Bohren & der Club of Gore Bohren & der Club of Gore
Curated by clipping.
Divide and Dissolve Divide and Dissolve
Trees Speak Trees Speak
Curated by Animal Collective
Turner Williams Jr. Turner Williams Jr.
Coco Maria presents Club Coco
Coco Maria Coco Maria
upsammy & Sjoerd Martens (live A/V) upsammy & Sjoerd Martens (live A/V) billy woods billy woods Dry Cleaning Dry Cleaning
Curated by clipping.
Jana Rush Jana Rush
Curated by clipping.
Dos Monos Dos Monos
Hidden Musics
Kaito Winse Kaito Winse
Curated by clipping.
Jeff Parker Jeff Parker
Curated by Animal Collective
Liliane Chlela Liliane Chlela
Ostinato Records presents
Groupe RTD Groupe RTD
Coco Maria presents Club Coco
Derya Yıldırım Derya Yıldırım
Curated by Animal Collective
Horse Lords Horse Lords
Curated by CURL
Maëva Berthelot & Coby Sey performing ‘A Tender Ascent’ Maëva Berthelot & Coby Sey performing ‘A Tender Ascent’
Ostinato Records presents
Talk: Vik Sohonie Talk: Vik Sohonie
Curated by Animal Collective
Les Filles de Illighadad Les Filles de Illighadad
Curated by CURL
bar italia bar italia
Curated by Animal Collective
Supersilent Supersilent
Curated by CURL
Astrid Sonne Astrid Sonne
Flore Laurentienne Flore Laurentienne
Curated by Animal Collective
Slauson Malone 1 Slauson Malone 1
Curated by CURL
TONE TONE
Curated by Animal Collective
Habibi Funk DJ Set Habibi Funk DJ Set
Curated by Animal Collective
Marina Herlop Marina Herlop
Wau Wau Collectif Wau Wau Collectif Tumi Mogorosi presents Group Theory - Black Music Tumi Mogorosi presents Group Theory - Black Music
Curated by clipping.
They Hate Change They Hate Change
Curated by clipping.
Aho Ssan Aho Ssan
Curated by Animal Collective
Keiji Haino Keiji Haino
Muriel Grossmann Quartet Muriel Grossmann Quartet
Curated by Animal Collective
Maria Reis Maria Reis
Curated by CURL
Tutto Questo Sentire Tutto Questo Sentire
Curated by clipping.
Horse Lords Horse Lords
Curated by Animal Collective
Mary Ocher Mary Ocher
Curated by Animal Collective
Kuunatic Kuunatic
GNOD presents
Moundabout Moundabout
Nappy Nina Nappy Nina
Coco Maria presents Club Coco
Romperayo Romperayo
KOKOKO! KOKOKO!
GNOD presents
Holy Scum Holy Scum
Curated by clipping.
Evicshen Evicshen
Curated by Animal Collective
Maral Maral
Asher Gamedze Asher Gamedze Myriam Gendron Myriam Gendron
Curated by clipping.
Nkisi Nkisi
Hidden Musics
Nancy Mounir’s Nozhet El Nofous Nancy Mounir’s Nozhet El Nofous
Curated by clipping.
Dreamcrusher Dreamcrusher
Rats on Rafts: Visions Of Chapter 3 (live) Rats on Rafts: Visions Of Chapter 3 (live) Goat Goat OKI OKI
Curated by CURL
Eve Stainton presents 'Dykegeist', with live sound by Mica Levi Eve Stainton presents 'Dykegeist', with live sound by Mica Levi
Curated by clipping.
Patric Catani Patric Catani

More artists to be announced.

This website uses cookies. More information here.
× Accept Cookies More information